64252 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (22:47)

Train : 64252 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 11 halts Duration : 1h 45m

From : CNBDeparture : 16:20 To : LJN Arrival : 18:05 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 72 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)16:20 10.029NCR8KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB)16:2816:291m 13.975NR1Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Magarwara (MGW)16:3516:361m 111.362NR2Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)16:4216:442m 117.562NR3209801, Uttar Pradesh
Sonik (SIC)16:5216:531m 125.971NR1District Unnao 209801, Uttar Pradesh
Ajgain (AJ)16:5917:001m 133.061NR2,3District Unnao 209831, Uttar Pradesh
Kusumbhi (KVX)17:0417:051m 137.165NR2District Unnao 209859, Uttar Pradesh
Jaitipur (JTU)17:0917:101m 141.457NR2District Unnao 242301, Uttar Pradesh
Harauni (HRN)17:1817:191m 149.075NR3District Lucknow 227101, Uttar Pradesh
Piparsand (POF)17:2417:251m 155.335NR2National Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
Amausi (AMS)17:3517:361m 161.034NR2,3PIN - 226009, Uttar Pradesh
Manak Nagar (MKG)17:4717:481m 167.316NR3PIN - 226011, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)18:05 172.0-NER2Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64252 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn MEMU time table?

If you want to check 64252 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64252 timetable?

It is important to check 64252 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn MEMU?

Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn MEMU train number is 64252.

What is 64252 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn MEMU running days?

The 64252 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) and Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn MEMU?

Class of travel available in Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 64252 from the source station?

The 64252 departs from its source station Mumbai Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) at 16:20.

Which is the destination station of 64252 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 64252 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn MEMU reaches to its destination station LJN at 18:05 .

How much distance does Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn MEMU covers?

Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn MEMU covers total distance of 72 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64252 to reach the destination?

The 64252 takes 1h 45m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 64252 has between Kanpur Ctrl and Lucknow Jn NER?

The 64252 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn MEMU has 12 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 64252 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn MEMU take to reach Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station?

The 64252 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 18:05 to the Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn MEMU usually arrives at CNB and LJN?

Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn MEMU arrives on platform number 8 at Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) and at platform number 8 at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).

How many major stations does 64252 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn MEMU crosses?

The 64252 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn MEMU passes by 12 major stations i.e. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB), Magarwara (MGW), Unnao Jn (ON), Sonik (SIC), Ajgain (AJ), Kusumbhi (KVX), Jaitipur (JTU), Harauni (HRN), Piparsand (POF), Amausi (AMS), Manak Nagar (MKG), Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).