64211 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 09 2019 (20:59)

Train : 64211 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 10 halts Duration : 1h 40m

From : LJNDeparture : 16:00 To : CNB Arrival : 17:40 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 72 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)16:00 10.031NER--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Amausi (AMS)16:2116:221m 110.969NR1PIN - 226009, Uttar Pradesh
Piparsand (POF)16:2716:281m 116.775NR1National Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
Harauni (HRN)16:3316:341m 123.0114NR1District Lucknow 227101, Uttar Pradesh
Jaitipur (JTU)16:3816:391m 130.665NR--District Unnao 242301, Uttar Pradesh
Kusumbhi (KVX)16:4316:441m 134.941NR1District Unnao 209859, Uttar Pradesh
Ajgain (AJ)16:5016:511m 139.071NR1District Unnao 209831, Uttar Pradesh
Sonik (SIC)16:5716:581m 146.162NR1District Unnao 209801, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)17:0617:082m 154.447NR2209801, Uttar Pradesh
Magarwara (MGW)17:1617:171m 160.641NR1Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB)17:2817:291m 168.121NR1Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)17:40 172.0-NCR8KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64211 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU time table?

If you want to check 64211 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64211 timetable?

It is important to check 64211 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU?

Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU train number is 64211.

What is 64211 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU running days?

The 64211 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU?

Class of travel available in Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 64211 from the source station?

The 64211 departs from its source station Mumbai Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) at 16:00.

Which is the destination station of 64211 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 64211 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU reaches to its destination station CNB at 17:40 .

How much distance does Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU covers?

Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU covers total distance of 72 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64211 to reach the destination?

The 64211 takes 1h 40m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 64211 has between Lucknow Jn NER and Kanpur Ctrl?

The 64211 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU has 11 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 64211 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU take to reach Kanpur Ctrl Railway Station?

The 64211 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 17:40 to the Kanpur Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU usually arrives at LJN and CNB?

Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and at platform number -- at Kanpur Ctrl (CNB).

How many major stations does 64211 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU crosses?

The 64211 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU passes by 11 major stations i.e. Lucknow Jn NER (LJN), Amausi (AMS), Piparsand (POF), Harauni (HRN), Jaitipur (JTU), Kusumbhi (KVX), Ajgain (AJ), Sonik (SIC), Unnao Jn (ON), Magarwara (MGW), Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB).