64210 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 09 2019 (20:34)

Train : 64210 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 10 halts Duration : 1h 50m

From : CNBDeparture : 11:55 To : LJN Arrival : 13:45 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 72 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)11:55 10.026NCR8KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB)12:0412:051m 13.990NR1Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Magarwara (MGW)12:1012:111m 111.347NR2Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)12:1912:212m 117.583NR3209801, Uttar Pradesh
Sonik (SIC)12:2712:281m 125.961NR2District Unnao 209801, Uttar Pradesh
Ajgain (AJ)12:3512:361m 133.081NR3District Unnao 209831, Uttar Pradesh
Kusumbhi (KVX)12:3912:401m 137.165NR2District Unnao 209859, Uttar Pradesh
Jaitipur (JTU)12:4412:451m 141.457NR2District Unnao 242301, Uttar Pradesh
Harauni (HRN)12:5312:541m 149.063NR2,3District Lucknow 227101, Uttar Pradesh
Piparsand (POF)13:0013:011m 155.369NR2National Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
Amausi (AMS)13:0613:071m 161.017NR2,3PIN - 226009, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)13:45 172.0-NER--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64210 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU time table?

If you want to check 64210 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64210 timetable?

It is important to check 64210 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU?

Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU train number is 64210.

What is 64210 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU running days?

The 64210 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) and Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU?

Class of travel available in Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 64210 from the source station?

The 64210 departs from its source station Mumbai Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) at 11:55.

Which is the destination station of 64210 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 64210 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU reaches to its destination station LJN at 13:45 .

How much distance does Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU covers?

Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU covers total distance of 72 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64210 to reach the destination?

The 64210 takes 1h 50m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 64210 has between Kanpur Ctrl and Lucknow Jn NER?

The 64210 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU has 11 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 64210 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU take to reach Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station?

The 64210 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 13:45 to the Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU usually arrives at CNB and LJN?

Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU arrives on platform number 8 at Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) and at platform number 8 at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).

How many major stations does 64210 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU crosses?

The 64210 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU passes by 11 major stations i.e. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB), Magarwara (MGW), Unnao Jn (ON), Sonik (SIC), Ajgain (AJ), Kusumbhi (KVX), Jaitipur (JTU), Harauni (HRN), Piparsand (POF), Amausi (AMS), Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).