64204 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 08 2019 (20:15)

Train : 64204 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 10 halts Duration : 1h 45m

From : CNBDeparture : 07:30 To : LJN Arrival : 09:15 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 72 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)07:30 10.029NCR8KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB)07:3807:391m 13.975NR1Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Magarwara (MGW)07:4507:461m 111.362NR2Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)07:5207:542m 117.562NR--209801, Uttar Pradesh
Sonik (SIC)08:0208:031m 125.971NR--District Unnao 209801, Uttar Pradesh
Ajgain (AJ)08:0908:101m 133.061NR--District Unnao 209831, Uttar Pradesh
Kusumbhi (KVX)08:1408:151m 137.165NR--District Unnao 209859, Uttar Pradesh
Jaitipur (JTU)08:1908:201m 141.457NR--District Unnao 242301, Uttar Pradesh
Harauni (HRN)08:2808:291m 149.075NR--District Lucknow 227101, Uttar Pradesh
Piparsand (POF)08:3408:351m 155.369NR--National Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
Amausi (AMS)08:4008:411m 161.019NR--PIN - 226009, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)09:15 172.0-NER--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64204 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU time table?

If you want to check 64204 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64204 timetable?

It is important to check 64204 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU?

Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU train number is 64204.

What are the 64204 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU running days?

The 64204 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) and Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU?

Class of travel available in Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 64204 from the source station?

The 64204 departs from its source station Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) at 07:30.

How much distance does Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU cover?

Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU covers a total distance of 72 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64204 to reach the destination?

The 64204 takes 1h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64204 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 64204 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU reaches its destination station Lucknow Jn NER at 09:15 .

How many stoppages 64204 has between Kanpur Ctrl and Lucknow Jn NER?

The 64204 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64204 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU take to reach Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station?

The 64204 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 09:15 to the Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU usually arrives at CNB and LJN?

Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU arrives on platform number 8 at Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) and platform number 8 at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).

How many major stations 64204 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU crosses?

The 64204 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU passes by 11 major stations which are Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB), Magarwara (MGW), Unnao Jn (ON), Sonik (SIC), Ajgain (AJ), Kusumbhi (KVX), Jaitipur (JTU), Harauni (HRN), Piparsand (POF), Amausi (AMS), Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).