64201 Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 08 2019 (19:38)

Train : 64201 Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 11 halts Duration : 1h 45m

From : LKODeparture : 04:10 To : CNB Arrival : 05:55 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 72 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)04:10 10.021NR5Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Manak Nagar (MKG)04:2304:241m 14.763NR1PIN - 226011, Uttar Pradesh
Amausi (AMS)04:3004:311m 110.969NR1PIN - 226009, Uttar Pradesh
Piparsand (POF)04:3604:371m 116.775NR1National Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
Harauni (HRN)04:4204:431m 123.076NR1District Lucknow 227101, Uttar Pradesh
Jaitipur (JTU)04:4904:501m 130.665NR1District Unnao 242301, Uttar Pradesh
Kusumbhi (KVX)04:5404:551m 134.961NR1District Unnao 209859, Uttar Pradesh
Ajgain (AJ)04:5905:001m 139.071NR1District Unnao 209831, Uttar Pradesh
Sonik (SIC)05:0605:071m 146.183NR2District Unnao 209801, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)05:1305:152m 154.429NR2209801, Uttar Pradesh
Magarwara (MGW)05:2805:291m 160.632NR1Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB)05:4305:441m 168.121NR2,3Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)05:55 172.0-NCR3KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 64201 Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 64201 Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64201 timetable?

It is important to check 64201 Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU?

Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU train number is 64201.

What are the 64201 Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU running days?

The 64201 Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) and Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU?

Class of travel available in Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 64201 from the source station?

The 64201 departs from its source station Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) at 04:10.

How much distance does Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU cover?

Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU covers a total distance of 72 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64201 to reach the destination?

The 64201 takes 1h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64201 Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 64201 Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU reaches its destination station Kanpur Ctrl at 05:55 .

How many stoppages 64201 has between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Kanpur Ctrl?

The 64201 Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64201 Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU take to reach Kanpur Ctrl Railway Station?

The 64201 Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 05:55 to the Kanpur Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU usually arrives at LKO and CNB?

Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU arrives on platform number 5 at Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) and platform number 3 at Kanpur Ctrl (CNB).

How many major stations 64201 Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU crosses?

The 64201 Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU passes by 12 major stations which are Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Manak Nagar (MKG), Amausi (AMS), Piparsand (POF), Harauni (HRN), Jaitipur (JTU), Kusumbhi (KVX), Ajgain (AJ), Sonik (SIC), Unnao Jn (ON), Magarwara (MGW), Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB).