64157 Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (17:28)

Train : 64157 Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 14 halts Duration : 3h 40m

From : ETWDeparture : 05:40 To : AGC Arrival : 09:20 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 121 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Etawah Jn (ETW)05:40 10.062NCR1Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Sarai Bhopat (SB)05:4805:491m 18.266NCR1Etawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
Jaswantnagar (JGR)05:5605:571m 115.975NCR--Jaswantnagar district Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Balrai (BBL)06:0406:051m 124.668NCR--Pincode-206245., Uttar Pradesh
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)06:3206:331m 155.339NCR3District Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
Makkhanpur (MNR)06:4806:491m 165.076NCR2District Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
Firozabad (FZD)06:5706:581m 175.215NCR3Firozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
Hirangaon (HNG)07:3007:311m 183.028NCR2district Firozabad Pin - 283103, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)07:5007:555m 191.825NCR2PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Etmadpur (ETUE)08:0408:051m 195.551NCR3PIN 283202, Uttar Pradesh
Kuberpur (KBP)08:1308:141m 1102.341NCR2PIN 283202, Uttar Pradesh
Chhalesar (CHLR)08:2008:211m 1106.438NCR2PIN 282006, Uttar Pradesh
Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB)08:3008:311m 1112.116NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra City (AGA)08:4108:421m 1114.78NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)08:5708:581m 1116.711NCR4Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)09:20 1120.7-NCR5Agra, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 64157 Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 64157 Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64157 timetable?

It is important to check 64157 Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU?

Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU train number is 64157.

What are the 64157 Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU running days?

The 64157 Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Etawah Jn (ETW) and Agra Cantt (AGC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU?

Class of travel available in Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 64157 from the source station?

The 64157 departs from its source station Agra Cantt (AGC) at 05:40.

How much distance does Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU cover?

Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU covers a total distance of 121 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64157 to reach the destination?

The 64157 takes 3h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64157 Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 64157 Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU reaches its destination station Agra Cantt at 09:20 .

How many stoppages 64157 has between Etawah Jn and Agra Cantt?

The 64157 Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64157 Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU take to reach Agra Cantt Railway Station?

The 64157 Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 09:20 to the Agra Cantt Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU usually arrives at ETW and AGC?

Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Etawah Jn (ETW) and platform number 5 at Agra Cantt (AGC).

How many major stations 64157 Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU crosses?

The 64157 Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU passes by 15 major stations which are Etawah Jn (ETW), Sarai Bhopat (SB), Jaswantnagar (JGR), Balrai (BBL), Shikohabad Jn (SKB), Makkhanpur (MNR), Firozabad (FZD), Hirangaon (HNG), Tundla Jn (TDL), Etmadpur (ETUE), Kuberpur (KBP), Chhalesar (CHLR), Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB), Agra City (AGA), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM), Agra Cantt (AGC).