64156 Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (11:50)

Train : 64156 Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 14 halts Duration : 2h 55m

From : ETWDeparture : 16:25 To : CNB Arrival : 19:20 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 139 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Govindpuri Jn (GOY)18:5818:591m 1135.511NCR2KANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)19:20 1139.4-NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)16:25 10.060NCR4Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Ekdil (EKL)16:3516:361m 110.074NCR1Sarai Ekdil, Uttar Pradesh
Bharthana (BNT)16:4416:451m 119.963NCR2Bharthana, Uttar Pradesh
Samhon (SHW)16:5516:561m 130.450NCR1Pincode-206242., Uttar Pradesh
Achalda (ULD)17:0717:081m 139.536NCR2Dist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
Pata (PATA)17:2217:231m 147.963NCR1Phaphund, Uttar Pradesh
Phaphund (PHD)17:3117:321m 156.366NCR2dist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Kanchausi (KNS)17:4017:411m 165.139NCR1Kanchausi, Uttar Pradesh
Jhinjhak (JJK)17:5817:591m 176.276NCR2Kanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
Ambiapur (AAP)18:0718:081m 186.376NCR2Jhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
Rura (RURA)18:1518:161m 195.154NCR2Kanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
Maitha (MTO)18:2918:301m 1106.867NCR1Kanpur Rural, Uttar Pradesh
Bhaupur (BPU)18:3918:401m 1116.875NCR1KANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
Panki Dham (PNKD)18:4918:501m 1128.156NCR1KANPUR - 208 020, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64156 Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU time table?

If you want to check 64156 Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64156 timetable?

It is important to check 64156 Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU?

Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU train number is 64156.

What is 64156 Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU running days?

The 64156 Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Etawah Jn (ETW) and Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU?

Class of travel available in Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 64156 from the source station?

The 64156 departs from its source station Mumbai Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) at 16:25.

Which is the destination station of 64156 Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 64156 Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU reaches to its destination station CNB at 19:20 .

How much distance does Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU covers?

Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU covers total distance of 139 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64156 to reach the destination?

The 64156 takes 2h 55m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 64156 has between Etawah Jn and Kanpur Ctrl?

The 64156 Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU has 15 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 64156 Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU take to reach Kanpur Ctrl Railway Station?

The 64156 Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 19:20 to the Kanpur Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU usually arrives at ETW and CNB?

Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU arrives on platform number 2 at Etawah Jn (ETW) and at platform number 2 at Kanpur Ctrl (CNB).

How many major stations does 64156 Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU crosses?

The 64156 Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU passes by 15 major stations i.e. Govindpuri Jn (GOY), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Etawah Jn (ETW), Ekdil (EKL), Bharthana (BNT), Samhon (SHW), Achalda (ULD), Pata (PATA), Phaphund (PHD), Kanchausi (KNS), Jhinjhak (JJK), Ambiapur (AAP), Rura (RURA), Maitha (MTO), Bhaupur (BPU), Panki Dham (PNKD).