64154 Aligarh - Tundla MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (11:48)

Train : 64154 Aligarh - Tundla MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 9 halts Duration : 1h 25m

From : ALJNDeparture : 12:30 To : TDL Arrival : 13:55 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 78 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)12:30 10.061NCR2Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Daud Khan (DAQ)12:3712:381m 17.259NCR1Pincode-202002., Uttar Pradesh
Mandrak (MXK)12:4512:461m 114.162NCR1Aligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
Sasni (SNS)12:5312:541m 121.367NCR1PIN 202139, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras Jn (HRS)13:0213:031m 130.379NCR1Kasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Pora (PORA)13:1113:121m 140.881NCR1PIN 204101, Uttar Pradesh
Jalesar Road (JLS)13:1913:201m 150.364NCR1Nagla Salem 281104, Uttar Pradesh
Chamrola (CMR)13:2613:271m 156.868NCR1PIN 283201, Uttar Pradesh
Barhan Jn (BRN)13:3313:341m 163.568NCR1district Agra PIN 283201, Uttar Pradesh
Mitawali (MTI)13:4113:421m 171.432NCR1Mitawali Distt. Agra PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)13:55 178.3-NCR4PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64154 Aligarh - Tundla MEMU time table?

If you want to check 64154 Aligarh - Tundla MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Aligarh - Tundla MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64154 timetable?

It is important to check 64154 Aligarh - Tundla MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Aligarh - Tundla MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Aligarh - Tundla MEMU?

Aligarh - Tundla MEMU train number is 64154.

What are the 64154 Aligarh - Tundla MEMU running days?

The 64154 Aligarh - Tundla MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Aligarh Jn (ALJN) and Tundla Jn (TDL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Aligarh - Tundla MEMU?

Class of travel available in Aligarh - Tundla MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 64154 from the source station?

The 64154 departs from its source station Tundla Jn (TDL) at 12:30.

How much distance does Aligarh - Tundla MEMU cover?

Aligarh - Tundla MEMU covers a total distance of 78 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64154 to reach the destination?

The 64154 takes 1h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64154 Aligarh - Tundla MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 64154 Aligarh - Tundla MEMU reaches its destination station Tundla Jn at 13:55 .

How many stoppages 64154 has between Aligarh Jn and Tundla Jn?

The 64154 Aligarh - Tundla MEMU has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64154 Aligarh - Tundla MEMU take to reach Tundla Jn Railway Station?

The 64154 Aligarh - Tundla MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 13:55 to the Tundla Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Aligarh - Tundla MEMU usually arrives at ALJN and TDL?

Aligarh - Tundla MEMU arrives on platform number 2 at Aligarh Jn (ALJN) and platform number 2 at Tundla Jn (TDL).

How many major stations 64154 Aligarh - Tundla MEMU crosses?

The 64154 Aligarh - Tundla MEMU passes by 10 major stations which are Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Daud Khan (DAQ), Mandrak (MXK), Sasni (SNS), Hathras Jn (HRS), Pora (PORA), Jalesar Road (JLS), Chamrola (CMR), Barhan Jn (BRN), Mitawali (MTI), Tundla Jn (TDL).