64087 Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:50)

Train : 64087 Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - DelhiHalt : 15 halts Duration : 1h 8m

From : NZMDeparture : 18:27 To : NDLS Arrival : 19:35 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 28 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)18:27 10.028NR--Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Lajpat Nagar (LPNR)18:3118:321m 11.949NR--Delhi 110024, Delhi NCT
Sewa Nagar (SWNR)18:3418:351m 13.562NR--Delhi 110003, Delhi NCT
Lodhi Colony (LDCY)18:3618:371m 14.5119NR--Delhi 110003, Delhi NCT
Sarojini Nagar (SOJ)18:3818:391m 16.519NR--Delhi 110023, Delhi NCT
Delhi Safdarjung (DSJ)18:4218:431m 17.538NR--Delhi 110021, Delhi NCT
Chanakyapuri (CNKP)18:4618:471m 19.420NR--Chanakyapuri, Delhi NCT
Sardar Patel Marg (SDPR)18:4918:501m 110.0105NR--Delhi 110021, Delhi NCT
Brar Square (BRSQ)18:5218:531m 113.527NR--Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Indrapuri (DLPI)18:5518:561m 114.4118NR--Delhi Cantonment, Delhi NCT
Naraina Vihar (NRVR)18:5718:581m 116.435NR--Inderpuri, Delhi NCT
Kirtinagar (KRTN)19:0019:011m 117.654NR--Delhi 110015, Delhi NCT
Patel Nagar (PTNR)19:0319:041m 119.427NR--Delhi 110008, Delhi NCT
Dayabasti (DBSI)19:0819:091m 121.221NR--Delhi 110052, Delhi NCT
Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP)19:1219:131m 122.335NR--Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ)19:1619:171m 124.013NR--Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)19:35 128.0-NR3Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64087 Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU time table?

If you want to check 64087 Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64087 timetable?

It is important to check 64087 Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU train number is 64087.

What are the 64087 Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU running days?

The 64087 Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU?

Class of travel available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 64087 from the source station?

The 64087 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 18:27.

How much distance does Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU cover?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU covers a total distance of 28 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64087 to reach the destination?

The 64087 takes 1h 8m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64087 Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 64087 Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU reaches its destination station New Delhi at 19:35 .

How many stoppages 64087 has between Hazrat Nizamuddin and New Delhi?

The 64087 Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64087 Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 64087 Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU Express reach on day 1 at 19:35 to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU usually arrives at NZM and NDLS?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU arrives on platform number -- at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and platform number -- at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 64087 Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU crosses?

The 64087 Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU passes by 16 major stations which are Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Lajpat Nagar (LPNR), Sewa Nagar (SWNR), Lodhi Colony (LDCY), Sarojini Nagar (SOJ), Delhi Safdarjung (DSJ), Chanakyapuri (CNKP), Sardar Patel Marg (SDPR), Brar Square (BRSQ), Indrapuri (DLPI), Naraina Vihar (NRVR), Kirtinagar (KRTN), Patel Nagar (PTNR), Dayabasti (DBSI), Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP), Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ), New Delhi (NDLS).