64052 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:27)

Train : 64052 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - DelhiHalt : 15 halts Duration : 2h 35m

From : GZBDeparture : 11:30 To : PWL Arrival : 14:05 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 81 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)11:30 10.045NR6201009, Uttar Pradesh
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)11:3911:401m 16.844NR2,3201005, Uttar Pradesh
Vivek Vihar (VVB)11:4611:471m 111.132NR1Delhi 110095, Delhi NCT
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)11:5211:531m 113.820NR4Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)12:1312:152m 120.48NR10Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Sadar Bazar (DSB)12:2612:271m 121.810NR1Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)12:3812:402m 123.717NR5Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shivaji Bridge (CSB)12:4412:451m 124.825NR2Barakhamba 110001, Delhi NCT
Tilak Bridge (TKJ)12:4812:491m 126.159NR2Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)12:5412:551m 130.936NR3Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Okhla (OKA)13:0113:021m 134.571NR3Delhi 110065, Delhi NCT
Tuglakabad (TKD)13:0813:091m 141.677NR1Delhi 110044, Delhi NCT
Faridabad (FDB)13:1713:181m 151.957NR2PIN 121003, Haryana
Faridabad New Town (FDN)13:2213:231m 155.760NR1PIN 121001, Haryana
Ballabh Garh (BVH)13:2713:281m 159.774NR4PIN 121001, Haryana
Asaoti (AST)13:3613:371m 169.624NR4District Faridabad PIN 121102, Haryana
Palwal (PWL)14:05 181.0-NR8Pin ; 121102, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64052 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) time table?

If you want to check 64052 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64052 timetable?

It is important to check 64052 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi)?

Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) train number is 64052.

What are the 64052 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) running days?

The 64052 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) and Palwal (PWL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi)?

Class of travel available in Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) is General.

What is the time of departure of 64052 from the source station?

The 64052 departs from its source station Palwal (PWL) at 11:30.

How much distance does Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) cover?

Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) covers a total distance of 81 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64052 to reach the destination?

The 64052 takes 2h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64052 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) and at what time does it arrive?

The 64052 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) reaches its destination station Palwal at 14:05 .

How many stoppages 64052 has between Ghaziabad Jn and Palwal?

The 64052 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64052 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) take to reach Palwal Railway Station?

The 64052 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) Express reach on day 1 at 14:05 to the Palwal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) usually arrives at GZB and PWL?

Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) arrives on platform number 6 at Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) and platform number 6 at Palwal (PWL).

How many major stations 64052 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) crosses?

The 64052 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) passes by 16 major stations which are Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Vivek Vihar (VVB), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Sadar Bazar (DSB), New Delhi (NDLS), Shivaji Bridge (CSB), Tilak Bridge (TKJ), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Okhla (OKA), Tuglakabad (TKD), Faridabad (FDB), Faridabad New Town (FDN), Ballabh Garh (BVH), Asaoti (AST), Palwal (PWL).