64036 ShakurBasti - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - New Delhi) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:56)

Train : 64036 ShakurBasti - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - New Delhi)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - DelhiHalt : 8 halts Duration : 1h 25m

From : SSBDeparture : 22:50 To : GZB Arrival : 00:15 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 36 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shakur Basti (SSB)22:50 10.047NR3Delhi 110035, Delhi NCT
Dayabasti (DBSI)22:5622:571m 14.732NR--Delhi 110052, Delhi NCT
Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP)22:5923:001m 15.835NR2Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ)23:0323:041m 17.69NR--Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)23:3023:322m 111.523NR4Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shivaji Bridge (CSB)23:3523:361m 112.619NR4Barakhamba 110001, Delhi NCT
Tilak Bridge (TKJ)23:4023:411m 113.985NR4Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT
Anand Vihar (ANVR)23:4823:491m 123.843NR1Delhi 110092, Delhi NCT
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)23:5723:581m 129.624NR1,2201005, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)00:15 236.3-NR2201009, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 64036 ShakurBasti - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - New Delhi) time table?

If you want to check the 64036 ShakurBasti - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - New Delhi) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the ShakurBasti - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - New Delhi) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64036 timetable?

It is important to check 64036 ShakurBasti - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - New Delhi) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check ShakurBasti - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - New Delhi) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of ShakurBasti - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - New Delhi)?

ShakurBasti - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - New Delhi) train number is 64036.

What are the 64036 ShakurBasti - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - New Delhi) running days?

The 64036 ShakurBasti - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - New Delhi) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Shakur Basti (SSB) and Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in ShakurBasti - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - New Delhi)?

Class of travel available in ShakurBasti - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - New Delhi) is General.

What is the time of departure of 64036 from the source station?

The 64036 departs from its source station Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) at 22:50.

How much distance does ShakurBasti - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - New Delhi) cover?

ShakurBasti - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - New Delhi) covers a total distance of 36 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64036 to reach the destination?

The 64036 takes 1h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64036 ShakurBasti - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - New Delhi) and at what time does it arrive?

The 64036 ShakurBasti - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - New Delhi) reaches its destination station Ghaziabad Jn at 00:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 64036 has between Shakur Basti and Ghaziabad Jn?

The 64036 ShakurBasti - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - New Delhi) has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64036 ShakurBasti - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - New Delhi) take to reach Ghaziabad Jn Railway Station?

The 64036 ShakurBasti - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - New Delhi) Express reach on day 2 at 00:15 +1 night to the Ghaziabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which ShakurBasti - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - New Delhi) usually arrives at SSB and GZB?

ShakurBasti - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - New Delhi) arrives on platform number 3 at Shakur Basti (SSB) and platform number 2 at Ghaziabad Jn (GZB).

How many major stations 64036 ShakurBasti - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - New Delhi) crosses?

The 64036 ShakurBasti - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - New Delhi) passes by 9 major stations which are Shakur Basti (SSB), Dayabasti (DBSI), Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP), Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ), New Delhi (NDLS), Shivaji Bridge (CSB), Tilak Bridge (TKJ), Anand Vihar (ANVR), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB).