64032 Shakur Basti - Ghaziabad EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:37)

Train : 64032 Shakur Basti - Ghaziabad EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - DelhiHalt : 10 halts Duration : 1h 30m

From : SSBDeparture : 15:00 To : GZB Arrival : 16:30 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 36 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shakur Basti (SSB)15:00 10.047NR2Delhi 110035, Delhi NCT
Dayabasti (DBSI)15:0615:071m 14.721NR--Delhi 110052, Delhi NCT
Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP)15:1015:111m 15.835NR2Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ)15:1415:151m 17.625NR2Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Sadar Bazar (DSB)15:2015:211m 19.68NR3Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)15:3515:405m 111.517NR5Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shivaji Bridge (CSB)15:4415:451m 112.625NR4Barakhamba 110001, Delhi NCT
Tilak Bridge (TKJ)15:4815:491m 113.974NR4Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT
Anand Vihar (ANVR)15:5715:581m 123.855NR1Delhi 110092, Delhi NCT
Chander Nagar (CNJ)16:0016:011m 125.647NR1Ghaziabad 201010, Uttar Pradesh
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)16:0616:071m 129.618NR1201005, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)16:30 136.3-NR5201009, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 64032 Shakur Basti - Ghaziabad EMU time table?

If you want to check the 64032 Shakur Basti - Ghaziabad EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Shakur Basti - Ghaziabad EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64032 timetable?

It is important to check 64032 Shakur Basti - Ghaziabad EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shakur Basti - Ghaziabad EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shakur Basti - Ghaziabad EMU?

Shakur Basti - Ghaziabad EMU train number is 64032.

What are the 64032 Shakur Basti - Ghaziabad EMU running days?

The 64032 Shakur Basti - Ghaziabad EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Shakur Basti (SSB) and Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shakur Basti - Ghaziabad EMU?

Class of travel available in Shakur Basti - Ghaziabad EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 64032 from the source station?

The 64032 departs from its source station Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) at 15:00.

How much distance does Shakur Basti - Ghaziabad EMU cover?

Shakur Basti - Ghaziabad EMU covers a total distance of 36 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64032 to reach the destination?

The 64032 takes 1h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 64032 Shakur Basti - Ghaziabad EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 64032 Shakur Basti - Ghaziabad EMU reaches its destination station Ghaziabad Jn at 16:30 .

How many stoppages 64032 has between Shakur Basti and Ghaziabad Jn?

The 64032 Shakur Basti - Ghaziabad EMU has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 64032 Shakur Basti - Ghaziabad EMU take to reach Ghaziabad Jn Railway Station?

The 64032 Shakur Basti - Ghaziabad EMU Express reach on day 1 at 16:30 to the Ghaziabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shakur Basti - Ghaziabad EMU usually arrives at SSB and GZB?

Shakur Basti - Ghaziabad EMU arrives on platform number 2 at Shakur Basti (SSB) and platform number 5 at Ghaziabad Jn (GZB).

How many major stations 64032 Shakur Basti - Ghaziabad EMU crosses?

The 64032 Shakur Basti - Ghaziabad EMU passes by 11 major stations which are Shakur Basti (SSB), Dayabasti (DBSI), Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP), Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ), Sadar Bazar (DSB), New Delhi (NDLS), Shivaji Bridge (CSB), Tilak Bridge (TKJ), Anand Vihar (ANVR), Chander Nagar (CNJ), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB).