64015 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:36)

Train : 64015 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - DelhiHalt : 14 halts Duration : 2h 10m

From : PWLDeparture : 14:55 To : SSB Arrival : 17:05 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 69 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Palwal (PWL)14:55 10.085NR7Pin ; 121102, Haryana
Asaoti (AST)15:0315:041m 111.374NR3District Faridabad PIN 121102, Haryana
Ballabh Garh (BVH)15:1215:131m 121.260NR3PIN 121001, Haryana
Faridabad New Town (FDN)15:1715:181m 125.357NR2PIN 121001, Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)15:2215:231m 129.177NR2PIN 121003, Haryana
Tuglakabad (TKD)15:3115:321m 139.471NR2Delhi 110044, Delhi NCT
Okhla (OKA)15:3815:391m 146.518NR2Delhi 110065, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)15:5115:521m 150.049NR2Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Tilak Bridge (TKJ)15:5815:591m 154.925NR1Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT
Shivaji Bridge (CSB)16:0216:031m 156.24NR1Barakhamba 110001, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)16:2016:3414m 157.316NR6Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sadar Bazar (DSB)16:4116:421m 159.221NR4Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ)16:4816:491m 161.235NR1Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP)16:5216:531m 163.032NR1Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Dayabasti (DBSI)16:5516:561m 164.132NR--Delhi 110052, Delhi NCT
Shakur Basti (SSB)17:05 168.8-NR2Delhi 110035, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 64015 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) time table?

If you want to check 64015 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 64015 timetable?

It is important to check 64015 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi)?

Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) train number is 64015.

What is 64015 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) running days?

The 64015 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Palwal (PWL) and Shakur Basti (SSB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi)?

Class of travel available in Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) are General.

What is time of departure of 64015 from the source station?

The 64015 departs from its source station Mumbai Shakur Basti (SSB) at 14:55.

Which is the destination station of 64015 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) and at what time it arrives?

The 64015 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) reaches to its destination station SSB at 17:05 .

How much distance does Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) covers?

Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) covers total distance of 69 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 64015 to reach the destination?

The 64015 takes 2h 10m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 64015 has between Palwal and Shakur Basti?

The 64015 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) has 15 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 64015 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) take to reach Shakur Basti Railway Station?

The 64015 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) Express reach on day 1 at 17:05 to the Shakur Basti Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) usually arrives at PWL and SSB?

Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) arrives on platform number 7 at Palwal (PWL) and at platform number 7 at Shakur Basti (SSB).

How many major stations does 64015 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) crosses?

The 64015 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) passes by 15 major stations i.e. Palwal (PWL), Asaoti (AST), Ballabh Garh (BVH), Faridabad New Town (FDN), Faridabad (FDB), Tuglakabad (TKD), Okhla (OKA), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Tilak Bridge (TKJ), Shivaji Bridge (CSB), New Delhi (NDLS), Sadar Bazar (DSB), Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ), Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP), Dayabasti (DBSI), Shakur Basti (SSB).