63596 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 04 (23:08)

Train : 63596 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 24 halts Duration : 5h 10m

From : ASNDeparture : 18:00 To : BKSC Arrival : 23:10 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 194 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Asansol Jn (ASN)18:00 10.030ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Burnpur (BURN)18:1018:111m 15.034SER1Pin-713325, West Bengal
Damodar Jn (DMA)18:1818:191m 19.057SER--Pin ; 713371, West Bengal
Madhukunda (MDKD)18:2418:251m 113.762SER--Dist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
Muradi (MDF)18:3218:331m 121.039SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Ramkanali Jn (RKI)18:4118:421m 126.243SER--Purulia, West Bengal
Bero (BERO)18:4918:501m 131.259SER--Purulia District, West Bengal
Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC)18:5618:571m 137.120SER2,3Ph 03251-244229, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)19:1019:2010m 141.537SER2Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Garhdhrubeswar (GRB)19:3119:321m 148.245SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Anara (ANR)19:4119:421m 155.042SER1West Bengal-723126, West Bengal
Bagalia (BGA)19:5019:511m 160.655SER2Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Kustaur (KSU)20:0020:011m 168.955SER2Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Chharra (CHRA)20:0620:071m 173.533SER2Dist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
Purulia Jn (PRR)20:2020:3010m 180.764SER4Pin; 723103. Ph; 03252-202202, West Bengal
Gourinathdham (GTD)20:4420:451m 195.866SER1Dist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
Chas Road (CAS)20:5120:521m 1102.462SER1National Highway 32, West Bengal
Garh Jaipur (GUG)20:5921:001m 1109.649SER1Joypur. Dist; Purulia, West Bengal
Kotshila Jn (KSX)21:0921:101m 1117.077SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Begunkodar (BKDR)21:1521:161m 1123.462SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Jhalida (JAA)21:2121:221m 1128.676SER2Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Tulin (THO)21:2821:291m 1136.124SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Muri Jn (MURI)21:4221:5210m 1141.339SER2PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Pundag (PNW)22:4822:491m 1177.374SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Radhagaon (RDF)22:5722:581m 1187.234SER1Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)23:10 1194.1-SER306542-253861, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 63596 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) time table?

If you want to check the 63596 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63596 timetable?

It is important to check 63596 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra)?

Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) train number is 63596.

What are the 63596 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) running days?

The 63596 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra)?

Class of travel available in Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) is General.

What is the time of departure of 63596 from the source station?

The 63596 departs from its source station Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) at 18:00.

How much distance does Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) cover?

Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) covers a total distance of 194 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63596 to reach the destination?

The 63596 takes 5h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63596 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) and at what time does it arrive?

The 63596 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) reaches its destination station Bokaro Steel City at 23:10 .

How many stoppages 63596 has between Asansol Jn and Bokaro Steel City?

The 63596 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63596 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) take to reach Bokaro Steel City Railway Station?

The 63596 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) Express reach on day 1 at 23:10 to the Bokaro Steel City Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) usually arrives at ASN and BKSC?

Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) arrives on platform number -- at Asansol Jn (ASN) and platform number 3 at Bokaro Steel City (BKSC).

How many major stations 63596 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) crosses?

The 63596 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) passes by 25 major stations which are Asansol Jn (ASN), Burnpur (BURN), Damodar Jn (DMA), Madhukunda (MDKD), Muradi (MDF), Ramkanali Jn (RKI), Bero (BERO), Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC), Adra Jn (ADRA), Garhdhrubeswar (GRB), Anara (ANR), Bagalia (BGA), Kustaur (KSU), Chharra (CHRA), Purulia Jn (PRR), Gourinathdham (GTD), Chas Road (CAS), Garh Jaipur (GUG), Kotshila Jn (KSX), Begunkodar (BKDR), Jhalida (JAA), Tulin (THO), Muri Jn (MURI), Pundag (PNW), Radhagaon (RDF), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC).