63595 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 05 (01:04)

Train : 63595 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 22 halts Duration : 5h 15m

From : BKSCDeparture : 03:35 To : ASN Arrival : 08:50 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 194 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)03:35 10.052SER306542-253861, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)04:3604:4610m 152.828SER1PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Tulin (THO)04:5704:581m 157.957SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Jhalida (JAA)05:0605:071m 165.562SER2Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Begunkodar (BKDR)05:1205:131m 170.748SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Kotshila Jn (KSX)05:2105:221m 177.163SER2Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Garh Jaipur (GUG)05:2905:301m 184.472SER1Joypur. Dist; Purulia, West Bengal
Chas Road (CAS)05:3605:371m 191.766SER1National Highway 32, West Bengal
Gourinathdham (GTD)05:4305:441m 198.356SER1Dist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
Purulia Jn (PRR)06:0006:1515m 1113.354SER1Pin; 723103. Ph; 03252-202202, West Bengal
Chharra (CHRA)06:2306:241m 1120.655SER1Dist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
Kustaur (KSU)06:2906:301m 1125.171SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Bagalia (BGA)06:3706:381m 1133.442SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Anara (ANR)06:4606:471m 1139.045SER2West Bengal-723126, West Bengal
Garhdhrubeswar (GRB)06:5606:571m 1145.831SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)07:1007:3525m 1152.629SER2Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC)07:4407:451m 1157.071SER1Ph 03251-244229, West Bengal
Bero (BERO)07:5007:511m 1162.943SER--Purulia District, West Bengal
Ramkanali Jn (RKI)07:5807:591m 1167.945SER--Purulia, West Bengal
Muradi (MDF)08:0608:071m 1173.162SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Madhukunda (MDKD)08:1408:151m 1180.336SER--Dist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
Damodar Jn (DMA)08:2308:241m 1185.124SER--Pin ; 713371, West Bengal
Burnpur (BURN)08:3408:351m 1189.120SER2Pin-713325, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)08:50 1194.1-ER5Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 63595 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) time table?

If you want to check the 63595 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63595 timetable?

It is important to check 63595 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra)?

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) train number is 63595.

What are the 63595 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) running days?

The 63595 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) and Asansol Jn (ASN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra)?

Class of travel available in Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) is General.

What is the time of departure of 63595 from the source station?

The 63595 departs from its source station Asansol Jn (ASN) at 03:35.

How much distance does Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) cover?

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) covers a total distance of 194 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63595 to reach the destination?

The 63595 takes 5h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63595 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) and at what time does it arrive?

The 63595 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) reaches its destination station Asansol Jn at 08:50 .

How many stoppages 63595 has between Bokaro Steel City and Asansol Jn?

The 63595 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63595 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) take to reach Asansol Jn Railway Station?

The 63595 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) Express reach on day 1 at 08:50 to the Asansol Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) usually arrives at BKSC and ASN?

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) arrives on platform number 3 at Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) and platform number 5 at Asansol Jn (ASN).

How many major stations 63595 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) crosses?

The 63595 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) passes by 23 major stations which are Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Muri Jn (MURI), Tulin (THO), Jhalida (JAA), Begunkodar (BKDR), Kotshila Jn (KSX), Garh Jaipur (GUG), Chas Road (CAS), Gourinathdham (GTD), Purulia Jn (PRR), Chharra (CHRA), Kustaur (KSU), Bagalia (BGA), Anara (ANR), Garhdhrubeswar (GRB), Adra Jn (ADRA), Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC), Bero (BERO), Ramkanali Jn (RKI), Muradi (MDF), Madhukunda (MDKD), Damodar Jn (DMA), Burnpur (BURN), Asansol Jn (ASN).