63594 Asansol - Purulia MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (17:13)

Train : 63594 Asansol - Purulia MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 13 halts Duration : 2h 38m

From : ASNDeparture : 10:52 To : PRR Arrival : 13:30 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 81 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Asansol Jn (ASN)10:52 10.033ER1Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Burnpur (BURN)11:0111:021m 15.034SER--Pin-713325, West Bengal
Damodar Jn (DMA)11:0911:101m 19.047SER--Pin ; 713371, West Bengal
Madhukunda (MDKD)11:1611:171m 113.762SER--Dist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
Muradi (MDF)11:2411:251m 121.045SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Ramkanali Jn (RKI)11:3211:331m 126.260SER--Purulia, West Bengal
Bero (BERO)11:3811:391m 131.259SER--Purulia District, West Bengal
Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC)11:4511:461m 137.114SER2,3Ph 03251-244229, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)12:0512:1510m 141.545SER3Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Garhdhrubeswar (GRB)12:2412:251m 148.251SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Anara (ANR)12:3312:341m 155.042SER--West Bengal-723126, West Bengal
Bagalia (BGA)12:4212:431m 160.683SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Kustaur (KSU)12:4912:501m 168.955SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Chharra (CHRA)12:5512:561m 173.513SER--Dist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
Purulia Jn (PRR)13:30 180.7-SER4Pin; 723103. Ph; 03252-202202, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 63594 Asansol - Purulia MEMU time table?

If you want to check 63594 Asansol - Purulia MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Asansol - Purulia MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63594 timetable?

It is important to check 63594 Asansol - Purulia MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Asansol - Purulia MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Asansol - Purulia MEMU?

Asansol - Purulia MEMU train number is 63594.

What are the 63594 Asansol - Purulia MEMU running days?

The 63594 Asansol - Purulia MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Purulia Jn (PRR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Asansol - Purulia MEMU?

Class of travel available in Asansol - Purulia MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 63594 from the source station?

The 63594 departs from its source station Purulia Jn (PRR) at 10:52.

How much distance does Asansol - Purulia MEMU cover?

Asansol - Purulia MEMU covers a total distance of 81 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63594 to reach the destination?

The 63594 takes 2h 38m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63594 Asansol - Purulia MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63594 Asansol - Purulia MEMU reaches its destination station Purulia Jn at 13:30 .

How many stoppages 63594 has between Asansol Jn and Purulia Jn?

The 63594 Asansol - Purulia MEMU has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63594 Asansol - Purulia MEMU take to reach Purulia Jn Railway Station?

The 63594 Asansol - Purulia MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 13:30 to the Purulia Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Asansol - Purulia MEMU usually arrives at ASN and PRR?

Asansol - Purulia MEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Asansol Jn (ASN) and platform number 1 at Purulia Jn (PRR).

How many major stations 63594 Asansol - Purulia MEMU crosses?

The 63594 Asansol - Purulia MEMU passes by 14 major stations which are Asansol Jn (ASN), Burnpur (BURN), Damodar Jn (DMA), Madhukunda (MDKD), Muradi (MDF), Ramkanali Jn (RKI), Bero (BERO), Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC), Adra Jn (ADRA), Garhdhrubeswar (GRB), Anara (ANR), Bagalia (BGA), Kustaur (KSU), Chharra (CHRA), Purulia Jn (PRR).