63583 Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 29 2020 (01:23)

Train : 63583 Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 2h 35m

From : BWNDeparture : 17:35 To : RPH Arrival : 20:10 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 112 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)17:35 10.048ER7Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)17:35 10.048ER7Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Talit (TIT)17:4417:451m 17.239ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Talit (TIT)17:4417:451m 17.239ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Khana Jn (KAN)17:5417:551m 113.133ER1ADist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Khana Jn (KAN)17:5417:551m 113.133ER1ADist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhapater Dhal (JTL)18:0318:041m 117.554ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhapater Dhal (JTL)18:0318:041m 117.554ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Banpas (BPS)18:1018:111m 122.875ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Banpas (BPS)18:1018:111m 122.875ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Noadar Dhal (NRX)18:1518:161m 127.860ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Noadar Dhal (NRX)18:1518:161m 127.860ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Guskara (GKH)18:2118:221m 132.875ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Guskara (GKH)18:2118:221m 132.875ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Pichkurirdhal (PCQ)18:2718:281m 139.161ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Pichkurirdhal (PCQ)18:2718:281m 139.161ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhedia (BDH)18:3318:341m 144.266ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhedia (BDH)18:3318:341m 144.266ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)18:4118:432m 151.935ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)18:4118:432m 151.935ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Prantik (PNE)18:5018:511m 156.048ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Prantik (PNE)18:5018:511m 156.048ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Kopai (KPLE)18:5919:001m 162.466ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Kopai (KPLE)18:5919:001m 162.466ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)19:0819:091m 171.366ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)19:0819:091m 171.366ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bataspur (BSLE)19:1419:151m 176.867ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bataspur (BSLE)19:1419:151m 176.867ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)19:2219:231m 184.662ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)19:2219:231m 184.662ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Gadadharpur (GHLE)19:3019:311m 191.870ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Gadadharpur (GHLE)19:3019:311m 191.870ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Mallarpur (MLV)19:3819:391m 199.936ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Mallarpur (MLV)19:3819:391m 199.936ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Tarapith Road (TPF)19:4819:491m 1105.320ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Tarapith Road (TPF)19:4819:491m 1105.320ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)20:10 1112.4-ER1ADist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)20:10 1112.4-ER1ADist - Birbhum, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 63583 Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 63583 Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63583 timetable?

It is important to check 63583 Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU?

Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU train number is 63583.

What are the 63583 Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU running days?

The 63583 Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Rampurhat Jn (RPH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU?

Class of travel available in Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 63583 from the source station?

The 63583 departs from its source station Rampurhat Jn (RPH) at 17:35.

How much distance does Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU cover?

Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU covers a total distance of 112 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63583 to reach the destination?

The 63583 takes 2h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63583 Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63583 Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU reaches its destination station Rampurhat Jn at 20:10 .

How many stoppages 63583 has between Barddhaman Jn and Rampurhat Jn?

The 63583 Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU has 37 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63583 Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU take to reach Rampurhat Jn Railway Station?

The 63583 Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 20:10 to the Rampurhat Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU usually arrives at BWN and RPH?

Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU arrives on platform number 7 at Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and platform number 1A at Rampurhat Jn (RPH).

How many major stations 63583 Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU crosses?

The 63583 Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU passes by 37 major stations which are Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Talit (TIT), Talit (TIT), Khana Jn (KAN), Khana Jn (KAN), Jhapater Dhal (JTL), Jhapater Dhal (JTL), Banpas (BPS), Banpas (BPS), Noadar Dhal (NRX), Noadar Dhal (NRX), Guskara (GKH), Guskara (GKH), Pichkurirdhal (PCQ), Pichkurirdhal (PCQ), Bhedia (BDH), Bhedia (BDH), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Prantik (PNE), Prantik (PNE), Kopai (KPLE), Kopai (KPLE), Ahmadpur Jn (AMP), Ahmadpur Jn (AMP), Bataspur (BSLE), Bataspur (BSLE), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Gadadharpur (GHLE), Gadadharpur (GHLE), Mallarpur (MLV), Mallarpur (MLV), Tarapith Road (TPF), Tarapith Road (TPF), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Rampurhat Jn (RPH).