63574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 26 2019 (08:09)

Train : 63574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 11 halts Duration : 2h 45m

From : KIULDeparture : 14:45 To : JSME Arrival : 17:30 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 97 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kiul Jn (KIUL)14:45 10.035ECR1Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Bansipur (BSQP)14:5714:581m 17.143ECR--Dist - Lakhisarai, Bihar
Mananpur (MNP)15:0715:081m 113.430ECR--Mananpur ; Dist - Lakhisarai ; Pin: 811310, Bihar
Bhalui (BFM)15:1815:191m 118.449ECR--811310, Bihar
Jamui (JMU)15:3015:322m 127.454ECR2Pin - 811313, Bihar
Chaura BH (CUX)15:4115:421m 135.549ECR--811312, Bihar
Gidhaur (GHR)15:5015:522m 142.029ECR--811305, Bihar
Dadpur BH (DPX)16:0116:021m 146.319ECR--811305, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)16:2516:305m 153.544ECR2Jamui, Bihar
Narganjo Halt (NRGO)16:4116:421m 161.540ER--Pincode - 811308, Bihar
Simultala (STL)16:5816:591m 172.150ER--Simultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
Lahabon (LHB)17:1117:121m 182.251ER--811316, Bihar
Jasidih Jn (JSME)17:30 197.5-ER--Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 63574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 63574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kiul - Jasidih MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63574 timetable?

It is important to check 63574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kiul - Jasidih MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kiul - Jasidih MEMU?

Kiul - Jasidih MEMU train number is 63574.

What are the 63574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU running days?

The 63574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kiul Jn (KIUL) and Jasidih Jn (JSME) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kiul - Jasidih MEMU?

Class of travel available in Kiul - Jasidih MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 63574 from the source station?

The 63574 departs from its source station Jasidih Jn (JSME) at 14:45.

How much distance does Kiul - Jasidih MEMU cover?

Kiul - Jasidih MEMU covers a total distance of 97 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63574 to reach the destination?

The 63574 takes 2h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU reaches its destination station Jasidih Jn at 17:30 .

How many stoppages 63574 has between Kiul Jn and Jasidih Jn?

The 63574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU take to reach Jasidih Jn Railway Station?

The 63574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 17:30 to the Jasidih Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kiul - Jasidih MEMU usually arrives at KIUL and JSME?

Kiul - Jasidih MEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Kiul Jn (KIUL) and platform number -- at Jasidih Jn (JSME).

How many major stations 63574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU crosses?

The 63574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU passes by 12 major stations which are Kiul Jn (KIUL), Bansipur (BSQP), Mananpur (MNP), Bhalui (BFM), Jamui (JMU), Chaura BH (CUX), Gidhaur (GHR), Dadpur BH (DPX), Jhajha (JAJ), Narganjo Halt (NRGO), Simultala (STL), Lahabon (LHB), Jasidih Jn (JSME).