63558 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 13 2019 (16:29)

Train : 63558 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 61 halts Duration : 15h 30m

From : BSBDeparture : 07:00 To : BRKA Arrival : 22:30 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 453 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Varanasi Jn (BSB)07:00 10.027NR4,2Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Kashi (KEI)07:1207:131m 15.427NR3Pin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
Vyasnagar (VYN)07:2507:261m 110.818NR--Pin - 221009, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)07:5008:0010m 118.148ECR1,2Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Ganj Khawaja (GAQ)08:1108:121m 126.957ECR--Ganj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR)08:2108:221m 135.556ECR--232104, Uttar Pradesh
Saidraja (SYJ)08:3108:321m 143.955ECR--Pin - 232110, Uttar Pradesh
Karamnasa (KMS)08:4108:421m 152.154ECR--Pin - 821105, Bihar
Dhanaichha (DCX)08:4908:501m 158.445ECR--821105, Bihar
Durgauti (DGO)08:5708:581m 163.639ECR2Pin - 821105, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)09:1209:131m 172.765ECR406187-222222, Bihar
Muthani (MTGE)09:1809:191m 178.153ECR--821109, Bihar
Pusauli (PSE)09:2809:291m 186.166ECR2Distt: Kaimur ( Bhabhua ), Bihar
Kudra (KTQ)09:3709:381m 194.964ECR3821101, Bihar
Khurmabad Road (KVD)09:4409:451m 1101.346ECR--821111, Bihar
Shiu Sagar Road (SSG)09:5209:531m 1106.648ECR--821115, Bihar
Kumahu (KMGE)10:0010:011m 1112.353ECR--821111, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)10:1010:155m 1120.275ECR306184-222051, Bihar
Karwandia (KWD)10:2110:221m 1127.844ECR--821305, Bihar
Pahaleja (PHE)10:3010:311m 1133.639ECR--821305, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)10:3810:435m 1138.148ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Son Nagar Jn (SEB)10:5010:511m 1143.853ECR--Pin - 824112, Bihar
Bagahabishunpur (BCJ)11:0011:011m 1151.749ECR--Pin - 824112, Bihar
Ankorha (ANH)11:1111:121m 1159.939ECR--Pin - 824101, Bihar
Barkisalaiya (BSYA)11:2111:221m 1165.854ECR--Pin - 824101, Bihar
Nabinagar Road (NBG)11:3111:321m 1173.956ECR--824303, Bihar
Kajrat Nawadih (KYF)11:4111:421m 1182.441ECR--Tiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
Japla (JPL)11:5311:585m 1189.860ECR--Distt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
Haidar Nagar (HDN)12:0512:061m 1196.934ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Kosiara (KVQ)12:1512:161m 1202.045ECR--822115, Jharkhand
Mohammad Ganj (MDJ)12:2512:261m 1208.843ECR--Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Satbahini (SZF)12:3512:361m 1215.335ECR--Dist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
Untari Road (URD)12:4512:461m 1220.537ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Karkatta (KRTA)12:5512:561m 1226.136ECR--Pin - 822124, Jharkhand
Sigsigi (SQS)13:0413:051m 1230.93ECR--822124, Jharkhand
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)14:5014:555m 1236.839ECR3Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
Tolra (TRZ)15:0415:051m 1242.732ECR1Palamu, Jharkhand
Lalgarh Bihar Halt (LBT)15:1515:161m 1248.129ECR1Lalgarh, Jharkhand
Rajhura (RHR)15:2515:261m 1252.552ECR2Dist. Palamu, Jharkhand
Kajri (KFT)15:3915:401m 1263.823ECR--Bairia, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)15:5715:592m 1270.332ECR2230812, Jharkhand
Chianki (CNF)16:1316:141m 1277.729ECR--Pin - 822102, Jharkhand
Kechki (KCKI)16:2916:301m 1284.921ECR--Kechki, Jharkhand
Mangra (MAZ)16:4916:501m 1291.520ECR--Mangra, Jharkhand
Barwadih Jn (BRWD)17:0817:102m 1297.546ECR--822111, Jharkhand
Chhipadohar (CPDR)17:2117:221m 1305.940ECR--Dist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
Hehegara Halt (HHG)17:3517:361m 1314.545ECR--829204, Jharkhand
Kumendi (KMND)17:4917:501m 1324.238ECR--Pin - 829204, Jharkhand
Bendi (BFQ)18:0218:031m 1331.830ECR--Pin - 829207, Jharkhand
Latehar (LTHR)18:1518:161m 1337.929ECR--829207, Jharkhand
Demu (DEMU)18:2918:301m 1344.139ECR--Pin - 829207, Jharkhand
Richughuta (RCGT)18:4318:441m 1352.538ECR--Pin - 829207, Jharkhand
Chetar (CTQ)18:5718:581m 1360.826ECR--Pin - 829203, Jharkhand
Tori Jn (TORI)19:2019:222m 1370.435ECR1Pincode :- 829203, Jharkhand
Mahuamilan (MMLN)19:3319:341m 1376.845ECR1Pin - 829210, Jharkhand
McCluskieGanj (MGME)19:5519:561m 1392.420ECR--Pin - 829208, Jharkhand
Khalari (KLRE)20:1520:161m 1398.638ECR--Pin - 829205, Jharkhand
Ray (RAY)20:2720:281m 1405.530ECR2ray, Jharkhand
Hendegir (HNDR)20:5520:561m 1419.025ECR--825311, Jharkhand
Tokisud (TKS)21:1721:181m 1427.636ECR--Pin - 829118, Jharkhand
Patratu (PTRU)21:3021:322m 1434.826ECR--Pin - 829118, Jharkhand
Bhurkunda (BHKD)21:5121:521m 1443.116ECR1829105, Jharkhand
Barkakana Jn (BRKA)22:30 1453.2-ECR--PH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 63558 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU time table?

If you want to check 63558 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63558 timetable?

It is important to check 63558 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU?

Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU train number is 63558.

What are the 63558 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU running days?

The 63558 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Barkakana Jn (BRKA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU?

Class of travel available in Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 63558 from the source station?

The 63558 departs from its source station Barkakana Jn (BRKA) at 07:00.

How much distance does Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU cover?

Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU covers a total distance of 453 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63558 to reach the destination?

The 63558 takes 15h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63558 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63558 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU reaches its destination station Barkakana Jn at 22:30 .

How many stoppages 63558 has between Varanasi Jn and Barkakana Jn?

The 63558 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU has 62 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63558 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU take to reach Barkakana Jn Railway Station?

The 63558 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 22:30 to the Barkakana Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU usually arrives at BSB and BRKA?

Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU arrives on platform number 4,2 at Varanasi Jn (BSB) and platform number 4,2 at Barkakana Jn (BRKA).

How many major stations 63558 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU crosses?

The 63558 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU passes by 62 major stations which are Varanasi Jn (BSB), Kashi (KEI), Vyasnagar (VYN), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Ganj Khawaja (GAQ), Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR), Saidraja (SYJ), Karamnasa (KMS), Dhanaichha (DCX), Durgauti (DGO), Bhabua Road (BBU), Muthani (MTGE), Pusauli (PSE), Kudra (KTQ), Khurmabad Road (KVD), Shiu Sagar Road (SSG), Kumahu (KMGE), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Karwandia (KWD), Pahaleja (PHE), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Son Nagar Jn (SEB), Bagahabishunpur (BCJ), Ankorha (ANH), Barkisalaiya (BSYA), Nabinagar Road (NBG), Kajrat Nawadih (KYF), Japla (JPL), Haidar Nagar (HDN), Kosiara (KVQ), Mohammad Ganj (MDJ), Satbahini (SZF), Untari Road (URD), Karkatta (KRTA), Sigsigi (SQS), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), Tolra (TRZ), Lalgarh Bihar Halt (LBT), Rajhura (RHR), Kajri (KFT), DaltonGanj (DTO), Chianki (CNF), Kechki (KCKI), Mangra (MAZ), Barwadih Jn (BRWD), Chhipadohar (CPDR), Hehegara Halt (HHG), Kumendi (KMND), Bendi (BFQ), Latehar (LTHR), Demu (DEMU), Richughuta (RCGT), Chetar (CTQ), Tori Jn (TORI), Mahuamilan (MMLN), McCluskieGanj (MGME), Khalari (KLRE), Ray (RAY), Hendegir (HNDR), Tokisud (TKS), Patratu (PTRU), Bhurkunda (BHKD), Barkakana Jn (BRKA).