63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (00:14)

Train : 63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 82 halts Duration : 16h 5m

From : BSBDeparture : 04:15 To : ASN Arrival : 20:20 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 481 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tankuppa (TKN)12:3412:362m 1243.152ECR--Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
Bansinala Halt (BNSL)12:4312:441m 1249.143ECR--Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
Paharpur (PRP)12:5312:541m 1255.664ECR2Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
Gurpa (GAP)13:0513:061m 1267.328ECR--Lodhwe, Bihar
Yadugram Block Hut (YGM)13:1313:141m 1270.639ECR--Yadugram Block Hut, Bihar
Baskatwa B H (BSCP)13:2113:221m 1275.118ECR--Murli, Bihar
Nath Ganj (NGY)13:2713:281m 1276.646ECR--Pin - 805125, Bihar
Dilwa (DLW)13:3613:382m 1282.731ECR--Pin - 805125, Jharkhand
Lalbag Block Hut (LBZ)13:4713:481m 1287.417ECR--Pin - 825409, Jharkhand
Gujhandi (GJD)13:5514:005m 1289.460ECR--Pin - 825409, Jharkhand
Koderma Jn (KQR)14:1014:155m 1299.368ECR306534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Larabad Block Hut (LRB)14:1914:201m 1303.956ECR--Jhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
Hirodih (HRE)14:2514:261m 1308.652ECR--Jhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
Sarmatanr (SMND)14:3514:361m 1316.333ECR--Pin - 825109, Jharkhand
Yadudih (YDD)14:4314:441m 1320.247ECR--Pin - 825318, Jharkhand
Parsabad (PSB)14:5114:521m 1325.749ECR--PIN - 825318, Jharkhand
Dasara (DSME)15:0015:022m 1332.222ECR--Sariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
Chaube (CBH)15:1515:161m 1337.127ECR--Parsabad, Jharkhand
Keshwari (KSHR)15:2715:281m 1342.043ECR--Mandramo, Jharkhand
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)15:3615:415m 1347.778ECR--Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Garea Bihar (GRBH)15:4515:461m 1352.955ECR--Sariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
Chichaki (CCK)15:5115:521m 1357.543ECR--National Highway 2, Jharkhand
Karmabad (KRMB)15:5815:591m 1361.814ECR--Koyridih, Jharkhand
Chaudhribandh (CDB)16:1516:161m 1365.677ECR--Pin - 825322, Jharkhand
Chegro (CEME)16:2016:222m 1370.79ECR--Beko, Jharkhand
Parasnath (PNME)16:5016:555m 1374.819ECR--Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Nimiaghat (NMG)17:1917:201m 1382.556ECR--Pin - 825167, Jharkhand
Bholidih (BLME)17:2617:271m 1388.016ECR--Distt.-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)17:4517:5510m 1392.848ECR2Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Matari (MRQ)18:0718:081m 1402.353ECR--near Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Nichitpur (NPJE)18:1418:162m 1407.658ECR1Pin - 828113, Jharkhand
Tetulmari (TET)18:2218:242m 1413.446ECR--Dhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
Bhuli (BHN)18:3118:321m 1418.813ECR--Dist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)18:5018:555m 1422.631ECR1Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Dokra Halt (DOKM)19:0419:051m 1427.330ECR--Dhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
Pradhankhunta Jn (PKA)19:1419:151m 1431.839ECR--Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Chhota Ambana (CAM)19:2419:251m 1437.679ER--Pin - 828109, Jharkhand
Kalubathan (KAO)19:3219:331m 1446.964ER--Pin - 828205, Jharkhand
Thapar Nagar (TNW)19:3719:381m 1451.165ER--Pin - 828204, Jharkhand
Mugma (MMU)19:4319:441m 1456.570ER--Pin- 828204, Jharkhand
Kumardubi (KMME)19:4819:491m 1461.277ER--Dhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
Barakar (BRR)19:5119:521m 1463.764ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kulti (ULT)19:5519:561m 1466.962ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sitarampur Jn (STN)20:0120:021m 1472.145ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barachak Jn (BCQ)20:0720:081m 1475.826ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)20:20 1480.9-ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Varanasi Jn (BSB)04:15 10.030NR3Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Kashi (KEI)04:2604:282m 15.425NR3Pin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
Vyasnagar (VYN)04:4104:421m 110.813NR1Pin - 221009, Uttar Pradesh
Block Hut B (BHBV)05:0205:031m 115.011NR--Mughalsarai Rly. Settlement, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)05:2005:3010m 118.148ECR3Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Ganj Khawaja (GAQ)05:4105:421m 126.964ECR--Ganj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR)05:5005:511m 135.563ECR--232104, Uttar Pradesh
Saidraja (SYJ)05:5906:001m 143.970ECR--Pin - 232110, Uttar Pradesh
Karamnasa (KMS)06:0706:081m 152.175ECR--Pin - 821105, Bihar
Dhanaichha (DCX)06:1306:141m 158.463ECR--821105, Bihar
Durgauti (DGO)06:1906:201m 163.678ECR--Pin - 821105, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)06:2706:281m 172.754ECR306187-222222, Bihar
Muthani (MTGE)06:3406:351m 178.168ECR--821109, Bihar
Pusauli (PSE)06:4206:431m 186.176ECR2Distt: Kaimur ( Bhabhua ), Bihar
Kudra (KTQ)06:5006:511m 194.964ECR3821101, Bihar
Khurmabad Road (KVD)06:5706:581m 1101.313ECR--821111, Bihar
Shiu Sagar Road (SSG)07:2207:231m 1106.656ECR--821115, Bihar
Kumahu (KMGE)07:2907:301m 1112.353ECR--821111, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)07:3907:401m 1120.250ECR306184-222051, Bihar
Karwandia (KWD)07:4907:501m 1127.850ECR--821305, Bihar
Pahaleja (PHE)07:5707:581m 1133.639ECR--821305, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)08:0508:072m 1138.156ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Son Nagar Jn (SEB)08:1308:141m 1143.869ECR2Pin - 824112, Bihar
Chiraila (CPBH)08:1908:201m 1149.550ECR2Barun, Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)08:2608:271m 1154.645ECR306186-285271, Bihar
Phesar (PES)08:3908:401m 1163.545ECR2Bihar 824121, Bihar
Baghoi Kusa (BHKH)08:4608:471m 1168.156ECR--824120, Bihar
Jakhim (JHN)08:5408:551m 1174.638ECR--bel Rd, Bihar
Deo Road (DORD)09:0109:021m 1178.453ECR--Pin - 824122, Bihar
RafiGanj (RFJ)09:1009:111m 1185.569ECR--Rafiganj, Bihar
Ismailpur (IMGE)09:1909:201m 1194.759ECR--State Highway 69, Bihar
Guraru (GRRU)09:2709:281m 1201.651ECR2824118, Bihar
Paraiya (PRY)09:3509:361m 1207.513ECR--824209, Bihar
Kastha (KSTA)10:0910:101m 1214.76ECR--Gaya, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)11:4011:5010m 1223.131ECR20631-2220283, Bihar
Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt (SICY)11:5711:581m 1226.78ECR--Pin - 823003, Bihar
Manpur Jn (MPO)12:1012:122m 1228.343ECR--Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823003, Bihar
Bandhua (BNF)12:2212:242m 1235.545ECR--Pin - 805131, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU time table?

If you want to check 63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Varanasi - Asansol MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63554 timetable?

It is important to check 63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Varanasi - Asansol MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Varanasi - Asansol MEMU?

Varanasi - Asansol MEMU train number is 63554.

What are the 63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU running days?

The 63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Asansol Jn (ASN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Varanasi - Asansol MEMU?

Class of travel available in Varanasi - Asansol MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 63554 from the source station?

The 63554 departs from its source station Asansol Jn (ASN) at 04:15.

How much distance does Varanasi - Asansol MEMU cover?

Varanasi - Asansol MEMU covers a total distance of 481 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63554 to reach the destination?

The 63554 takes 16h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU reaches its destination station Asansol Jn at 20:20 .

How many stoppages 63554 has between Varanasi Jn and Asansol Jn?

The 63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU has 83 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU take to reach Asansol Jn Railway Station?

The 63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 20:20 to the Asansol Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Varanasi - Asansol MEMU usually arrives at BSB and ASN?

Varanasi - Asansol MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Varanasi Jn (BSB) and platform number -- at Asansol Jn (ASN).

How many major stations 63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU crosses?

The 63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU passes by 83 major stations which are Tankuppa (TKN), Bansinala Halt (BNSL), Paharpur (PRP), Gurpa (GAP), Yadugram Block Hut (YGM), Baskatwa B H (BSCP), Nath Ganj (NGY), Dilwa (DLW), Lalbag Block Hut (LBZ), Gujhandi (GJD), Koderma Jn (KQR), Larabad Block Hut (LRB), Hirodih (HRE), Sarmatanr (SMND), Yadudih (YDD), Parsabad (PSB), Dasara (DSME), Chaube (CBH), Keshwari (KSHR), Hazaribagh Road (HZD), Garea Bihar (GRBH), Chichaki (CCK), Karmabad (KRMB), Chaudhribandh (CDB), Chegro (CEME), Parasnath (PNME), Nimiaghat (NMG), Bholidih (BLME), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Matari (MRQ), Nichitpur (NPJE), Tetulmari (TET), Bhuli (BHN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Dokra Halt (DOKM), Pradhankhunta Jn (PKA), Chhota Ambana (CAM), Kalubathan (KAO), Thapar Nagar (TNW), Mugma (MMU), Kumardubi (KMME), Barakar (BRR), Kulti (ULT), Sitarampur Jn (STN), Barachak Jn (BCQ), Asansol Jn (ASN), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Kashi (KEI), Vyasnagar (VYN), Block Hut B (BHBV), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Ganj Khawaja (GAQ), Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR), Saidraja (SYJ), Karamnasa (KMS), Dhanaichha (DCX), Durgauti (DGO), Bhabua Road (BBU), Muthani (MTGE), Pusauli (PSE), Kudra (KTQ), Khurmabad Road (KVD), Shiu Sagar Road (SSG), Kumahu (KMGE), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Karwandia (KWD), Pahaleja (PHE), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Son Nagar Jn (SEB), Chiraila (CPBH), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Phesar (PES), Baghoi Kusa (BHKH), Jakhim (JHN), Deo Road (DORD), RafiGanj (RFJ), Ismailpur (IMGE), Guraru (GRRU), Paraiya (PRY), Kastha (KSTA), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt (SICY), Manpur Jn (MPO), Bandhua (BNF).