63531 Andal - Sainthia MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 29 2020 (01:53)

Train : 63531 Andal - Sainthia MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 12 halts Duration : 1h 50m

From : UDLDeparture : 08:10 To : SNT Arrival : 10:00 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 73 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Andal Jn (UDL)08:10 10.036ER5Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kajoragram (KJME)08:1808:191m 14.844ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Siduli (SXD)08:2508:261m 19.246ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ukhra (UKA)08:2908:301m 111.556ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Pandabeswar (PAW)08:3908:401m 119.946ER1Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhimgara (BMGA)08:4408:451m 123.072ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Panchra (PCR)08:5008:511m 129.062ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Dubrajpur (DUJ)08:5708:581m 135.161ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Chinpai (CPLE)09:0409:051m 141.253ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Kachujor (KOX)09:0909:101m 144.878ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Siuri (SURI)09:1709:192m 153.890ER1Pincode-731101. Telephone Number-03462 255131 / 03462 255559, West Bengal
Kunuri (KNRI)09:2509:261m 162.838ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Mahishadahari (MWZ)09:3009:311m 165.316ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)10:00 172.9-ER1,2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 63531 Andal - Sainthia MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 63531 Andal - Sainthia MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Andal - Sainthia MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63531 timetable?

It is important to check 63531 Andal - Sainthia MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Andal - Sainthia MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Andal - Sainthia MEMU?

Andal - Sainthia MEMU train number is 63531.

What are the 63531 Andal - Sainthia MEMU running days?

The 63531 Andal - Sainthia MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Andal Jn (UDL) and Sainthia Jn (SNT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Andal - Sainthia MEMU?

Class of travel available in Andal - Sainthia MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 63531 from the source station?

The 63531 departs from its source station Sainthia Jn (SNT) at 08:10.

How much distance does Andal - Sainthia MEMU cover?

Andal - Sainthia MEMU covers a total distance of 73 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63531 to reach the destination?

The 63531 takes 1h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63531 Andal - Sainthia MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63531 Andal - Sainthia MEMU reaches its destination station Sainthia Jn at 10:00 .

How many stoppages 63531 has between Andal Jn and Sainthia Jn?

The 63531 Andal - Sainthia MEMU has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63531 Andal - Sainthia MEMU take to reach Sainthia Jn Railway Station?

The 63531 Andal - Sainthia MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 10:00 to the Sainthia Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Andal - Sainthia MEMU usually arrives at UDL and SNT?

Andal - Sainthia MEMU arrives on platform number 5 at Andal Jn (UDL) and platform number 1,2 at Sainthia Jn (SNT).

How many major stations 63531 Andal - Sainthia MEMU crosses?

The 63531 Andal - Sainthia MEMU passes by 13 major stations which are Andal Jn (UDL), Kajoragram (KJME), Siduli (SXD), Ukhra (UKA), Pandabeswar (PAW), Bhimgara (BMGA), Panchra (PCR), Dubrajpur (DUJ), Chinpai (CPLE), Kachujor (KOX), Siuri (SURI), Kunuri (KNRI), Mahishadahari (MWZ), Sainthia Jn (SNT).