63511 Barddhaman - Asansol - Purulia MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (11:56)

Train : 63511 Barddhaman - Asansol - Purulia MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 13 halts Duration : 1h 55m

From : BWNDeparture : 08:40 To : ASN Arrival : 10:35 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 106 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)08:40 10.062ER4,7Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Talit (TIT)08:4708:481m 17.271ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Khana Jn (KAN)08:5308:541m 113.144ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI)08:5909:001m 116.876ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Galsi (GLI)09:0509:061m 123.164ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Paraj (PAJ)09:1209:131m 129.599ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mankar (MNAE)09:1809:191m 137.777ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Panagarh (PAN)09:2709:281m 148.074ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Rajbandh (RBH)09:3409:351m 155.4100ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)09:4009:422m 163.865ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Waria (OYR)09:5009:511m 172.482ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Andal Jn (UDL)09:5709:581m 180.660ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)10:0510:061m 187.760ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kalipahari (KPK)10:1910:201m 1100.821ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)10:35 1106.0-ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 63511 Barddhaman - Asansol - Purulia MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 63511 Barddhaman - Asansol - Purulia MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Barddhaman - Asansol - Purulia MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63511 timetable?

It is important to check 63511 Barddhaman - Asansol - Purulia MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barddhaman - Asansol - Purulia MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barddhaman - Asansol - Purulia MEMU?

Barddhaman - Asansol - Purulia MEMU train number is 63511.

What are the 63511 Barddhaman - Asansol - Purulia MEMU running days?

The 63511 Barddhaman - Asansol - Purulia MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Asansol Jn (ASN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barddhaman - Asansol - Purulia MEMU?

Class of travel available in Barddhaman - Asansol - Purulia MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 63511 from the source station?

The 63511 departs from its source station Asansol Jn (ASN) at 08:40.

How much distance does Barddhaman - Asansol - Purulia MEMU cover?

Barddhaman - Asansol - Purulia MEMU covers a total distance of 106 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63511 to reach the destination?

The 63511 takes 1h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63511 Barddhaman - Asansol - Purulia MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63511 Barddhaman - Asansol - Purulia MEMU reaches its destination station Asansol Jn at 10:35 .

How many stoppages 63511 has between Barddhaman Jn and Asansol Jn?

The 63511 Barddhaman - Asansol - Purulia MEMU has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63511 Barddhaman - Asansol - Purulia MEMU take to reach Asansol Jn Railway Station?

The 63511 Barddhaman - Asansol - Purulia MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 10:35 to the Asansol Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barddhaman - Asansol - Purulia MEMU usually arrives at BWN and ASN?

Barddhaman - Asansol - Purulia MEMU arrives on platform number 4,7 at Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and platform number -- at Asansol Jn (ASN).

How many major stations 63511 Barddhaman - Asansol - Purulia MEMU crosses?

The 63511 Barddhaman - Asansol - Purulia MEMU passes by 14 major stations which are Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Talit (TIT), Khana Jn (KAN), Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI), Galsi (GLI), Paraj (PAJ), Mankar (MNAE), Panagarh (PAN), Rajbandh (RBH), Durgapur (DGR), Waria (OYR), Andal Jn (UDL), RaniGanj (RNG), Kalipahari (KPK), Asansol Jn (ASN).