63328 Patna - Islampur MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (20:20)

Train : 63328 Patna - Islampur MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 17 halts Duration : 3h 15m

From : PNBEDeparture : 20:15 To : IPR Arrival : 23:30 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 64 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Patna Jn (PNBE)20:15 10.015ECR--Patna 800001, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)20:2520:272m 12.642ECR4Patna- 800016, Bihar
Gulzarbagh (GZH)20:3320:341m 16.826ECR--Pincode-800007, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)20:4120:432m 19.828ECR--Patna 800008, Bihar
Deedarganj (DDGJ)20:4920:501m 112.641ECR1Pin - 800008, Bihar
Banka Ghat (BKG)20:5520:561m 116.029ECR1Patna, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)21:0821:102m 121.829ECR--Pin - 803201, Bihar
Machriawan (MCY)21:2021:211m 126.723ECR1Pin - 803201, Bihar
Daniyawan Bazar Halt (DNWH)21:2921:312m 129.87ECR1Dist.- Patna 801304, Bihar
Daniyawan Jn (DHWN)21:4421:462m 131.217ECR1District - PATNA, Bihar
Singriyawan Halt (SGYW)21:5121:521m 132.633ECR1Pin - 803201, Bihar
Diyawan Halt (DYW)21:5821:591m 135.831ECR1Pin - 801302, Bihar
Lohanda Halt (LHNA)22:0522:061m 139.025ECR1801302, Bihar
Hilsa (HIL)22:1622:182m 143.148ECR1Hilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
Junair Halt (JAR)22:2522:261m 148.736ECR1803114, Bihar
Rambhawan (RPWN)22:3022:311m 151.155ECR1SH 4, Bihar
Ekangarsarai (EKR)22:3522:372m 154.735ECR1Ekangar Sarai, Bihar
Aungaridham (ANGM)22:4322:441m 158.28ECR1SH 4, Bihar
Islampur (IPR)23:30 164.3-ECR--Islampur, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 63328 Patna - Islampur MEMU time table?

If you want to check 63328 Patna - Islampur MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Patna - Islampur MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63328 timetable?

It is important to check 63328 Patna - Islampur MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Patna - Islampur MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Patna - Islampur MEMU?

Patna - Islampur MEMU train number is 63328.

What are the 63328 Patna - Islampur MEMU running days?

The 63328 Patna - Islampur MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Islampur (IPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Patna - Islampur MEMU?

Class of travel available in Patna - Islampur MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 63328 from the source station?

The 63328 departs from its source station Islampur (IPR) at 20:15.

How much distance does Patna - Islampur MEMU cover?

Patna - Islampur MEMU covers a total distance of 64 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63328 to reach the destination?

The 63328 takes 3h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63328 Patna - Islampur MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63328 Patna - Islampur MEMU reaches its destination station Islampur at 23:30 .

How many stoppages 63328 has between Patna Jn and Islampur?

The 63328 Patna - Islampur MEMU has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63328 Patna - Islampur MEMU take to reach Islampur Railway Station?

The 63328 Patna - Islampur MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 23:30 to the Islampur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Patna - Islampur MEMU usually arrives at PNBE and IPR?

Patna - Islampur MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Patna Jn (PNBE) and platform number -- at Islampur (IPR).

How many major stations 63328 Patna - Islampur MEMU crosses?

The 63328 Patna - Islampur MEMU passes by 18 major stations which are Patna Jn (PNBE), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Gulzarbagh (GZH), Patna Saheb (PNC), Deedarganj (DDGJ), Banka Ghat (BKG), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Machriawan (MCY), Daniyawan Bazar Halt (DNWH), Daniyawan Jn (DHWN), Singriyawan Halt (SGYW), Diyawan Halt (DYW), Lohanda Halt (LHNA), Hilsa (HIL), Junair Halt (JAR), Rambhawan (RPWN), Ekangarsarai (EKR), Aungaridham (ANGM), Islampur (IPR).