63327 Islampur - Patna MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (22:29)

Train : 63327 Islampur - Patna MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 17 halts Duration : 3h 5m

From : IPRDeparture : 16:45 To : PNBE Arrival : 19:50 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 64 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Islampur (IPR)16:45 10.036ECR1Islampur, Bihar
Aungaridham (ANGM)16:5516:561m 16.152ECR1SH 4, Bihar
Ekangarsarai (EKR)17:0017:022m 19.636ECR1Ekangar Sarai, Bihar
Rambhawan (RPWN)17:0817:091m 113.236ECR1SH 4, Bihar
Junair Halt (JAR)17:1317:141m 115.667ECR1803114, Bihar
Hilsa (HIL)17:1917:212m 121.223ECR2Hilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
Lohanda Halt (LHNA)17:3217:331m 125.331ECR1801302, Bihar
Diyawan Halt (DYW)17:3917:401m 128.533ECR1Pin - 801302, Bihar
Singriyawan Halt (SGYW)17:4617:471m 131.714ECR1Pin - 803201, Bihar
Daniyawan Jn (DHWN)17:5317:552m 133.117ECR--District - PATNA, Bihar
Daniyawan Bazar Halt (DNWH)18:0018:022m 134.519ECR1Dist.- Patna 801304, Bihar
Machriawan (MCY)18:1218:131m 137.617ECR1Pin - 803201, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)18:3018:322m 142.535ECR--Pin - 803201, Bihar
Banka Ghat (BKG)18:4218:431m 148.351ECR2Patna, Bihar
Deedarganj (DDGJ)18:4718:481m 151.741ECR2Pin - 800008, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)18:5218:542m 154.426ECR--Patna 800008, Bihar
Gulzarbagh (GZH)19:0119:021m 157.542ECR3Pincode-800007, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)19:0819:102m 161.74ECR3Patna- 800016, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)19:50 164.3-ECR--Patna 800001, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 63327 Islampur - Patna MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 63327 Islampur - Patna MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Islampur - Patna MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63327 timetable?

It is important to check 63327 Islampur - Patna MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Islampur - Patna MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Islampur - Patna MEMU?

Islampur - Patna MEMU train number is 63327.

What are the 63327 Islampur - Patna MEMU running days?

The 63327 Islampur - Patna MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Islampur (IPR) and Patna Jn (PNBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Islampur - Patna MEMU?

Class of travel available in Islampur - Patna MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 63327 from the source station?

The 63327 departs from its source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 16:45.

How much distance does Islampur - Patna MEMU cover?

Islampur - Patna MEMU covers a total distance of 64 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63327 to reach the destination?

The 63327 takes 3h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63327 Islampur - Patna MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63327 Islampur - Patna MEMU reaches its destination station Patna Jn at 19:50 .

How many stoppages 63327 has between Islampur and Patna Jn?

The 63327 Islampur - Patna MEMU has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63327 Islampur - Patna MEMU take to reach Patna Jn Railway Station?

The 63327 Islampur - Patna MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 19:50 to the Patna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Islampur - Patna MEMU usually arrives at IPR and PNBE?

Islampur - Patna MEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Islampur (IPR) and platform number -- at Patna Jn (PNBE).

How many major stations 63327 Islampur - Patna MEMU crosses?

The 63327 Islampur - Patna MEMU passes by 18 major stations which are Islampur (IPR), Aungaridham (ANGM), Ekangarsarai (EKR), Rambhawan (RPWN), Junair Halt (JAR), Hilsa (HIL), Lohanda Halt (LHNA), Diyawan Halt (DYW), Singriyawan Halt (SGYW), Daniyawan Jn (DHWN), Daniyawan Bazar Halt (DNWH), Machriawan (MCY), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Banka Ghat (BKG), Deedarganj (DDGJ), Patna Saheb (PNC), Gulzarbagh (GZH), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Patna Jn (PNBE).