63326 Patna - Islampur MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (09:55)

Train : 63326 Patna - Islampur MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 21 halts Duration : 4h 0m

From : PNBEDeparture : 11:20 To : IPR Arrival : 15:20 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 64 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Patna Jn (PNBE)11:20 10.019ECR2Patna 800001, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)11:2811:302m 12.636ECR4Patna- 800016, Bihar
Gulzarbagh (GZH)11:3711:381m 16.830ECR1Pincode-800007, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)11:4411:462m 19.824ECR1Patna 800008, Bihar
Deedarganj (DDGJ)11:5311:541m 112.641ECR1Pin - 800008, Bihar
Banka Ghat (BKG)11:5912:001m 116.032ECR1Patna, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)12:1112:132m 121.843ECR--Pin - 803201, Bihar
Gokulnagar Halt (XGN)12:1812:191m 125.420ECR1Pin - 803201, Bihar
Machriawan (MCY)12:2312:241m 126.723ECR1Pin - 803201, Bihar
Naika Road Halt (NARD)12:2812:291m 128.224ECR1SH 4, Bihar
Daniyawan Bazar Halt (DNWH)12:3312:352m 129.821ECR1Dist.- Patna 801304, Bihar
Daniyawan Jn (DHWN)12:3912:412m 131.214ECR--District - PATNA, Bihar
Singriyawan Halt (SGYW)12:4712:481m 132.633ECR1Pin - 803201, Bihar
Diyawan Halt (DYW)12:5412:551m 135.831ECR1Pin - 801302, Bihar
Lohanda Halt (LHNA)13:0113:021m 139.030ECR1801302, Bihar
Kamta Halt (KAMA)13:0613:071m 141.03ECR1Kamta, Bihar
Hilsa (HIL)13:4813:502m 143.142ECR--Hilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
Junair Halt (JAR)13:5813:591m 148.736ECR1803114, Bihar
Rambhawan (RPWN)14:0314:041m 151.144ECR1SH 4, Bihar
Ekangarsarai (EKR)14:0914:101m 154.742ECR1Ekangar Sarai, Bihar
Aungaridham (ANGM)14:1514:161m 158.248ECR1SH 4, Bihar
Khurrampur (KAMR)14:1914:201m 160.64ECR1SH 4, Bihar
Islampur (IPR)15:20 164.3-ECR--Islampur, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 63326 Patna - Islampur MEMU time table?

If you want to check 63326 Patna - Islampur MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Patna - Islampur MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63326 timetable?

It is important to check 63326 Patna - Islampur MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Patna - Islampur MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Patna - Islampur MEMU?

Patna - Islampur MEMU train number is 63326.

What is 63326 Patna - Islampur MEMU running days?

The 63326 Patna - Islampur MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Islampur (IPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Patna - Islampur MEMU?

Class of travel available in Patna - Islampur MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 63326 from the source station?

The 63326 departs from its source station Mumbai Islampur (IPR) at 11:20.

Which is the destination station of 63326 Patna - Islampur MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 63326 Patna - Islampur MEMU reaches to its destination station IPR at 15:20 .

How much distance does Patna - Islampur MEMU covers?

Patna - Islampur MEMU covers total distance of 64 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63326 to reach the destination?

The 63326 takes 4h 0m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 63326 has between Patna Jn and Islampur?

The 63326 Patna - Islampur MEMU has 22 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 63326 Patna - Islampur MEMU take to reach Islampur Railway Station?

The 63326 Patna - Islampur MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 15:20 to the Islampur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Patna - Islampur MEMU usually arrives at PNBE and IPR?

Patna - Islampur MEMU arrives on platform number 2 at Patna Jn (PNBE) and at platform number 2 at Islampur (IPR).

How many major stations does 63326 Patna - Islampur MEMU crosses?

The 63326 Patna - Islampur MEMU passes by 22 major stations i.e. Patna Jn (PNBE), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Gulzarbagh (GZH), Patna Saheb (PNC), Deedarganj (DDGJ), Banka Ghat (BKG), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Gokulnagar Halt (XGN), Machriawan (MCY), Naika Road Halt (NARD), Daniyawan Bazar Halt (DNWH), Daniyawan Jn (DHWN), Singriyawan Halt (SGYW), Diyawan Halt (DYW), Lohanda Halt (LHNA), Kamta Halt (KAMA), Hilsa (HIL), Junair Halt (JAR), Rambhawan (RPWN), Ekangarsarai (EKR), Aungaridham (ANGM), Khurrampur (KAMR), Islampur (IPR).