63316 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 19 2019 (19:18)

Train : 63316 Gaya - Jhajha MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 40 halts Duration : 8h 40m

From : GAYADeparture : 04:50 To : JAJ Arrival : 13:30 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 183 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gaya Jn (GAYA)04:50 10.011ECR60631-2220283, Bihar
Manpur Jn (MPO)05:1805:202m 15.299ECR--Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823003, Bihar
Paimar (PMI)05:2405:262m 111.843ECR--Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823311, Bihar
Karjara (KRJR)05:3205:331m 116.142ECR--Pin - 805131, Bihar
Kothana Halt (KLNA)05:3905:401m 120.319ECR--Kothana, Bihar
WazerGanj (WZJ)05:5005:522m 123.534ECR1Pin - 805131, Bihar
Jamuawan (JMN)06:0406:051m 130.340ECR1Jamuawan, Bihar
Manjhwe (MZW)06:0906:101m 132.956ECR1Manjhwe, Bihar
Tilaiya Jn (TIA)06:1906:212m 141.446ECR--Pin - 805103, Bihar
Garobigha Halt (GBHA)06:2806:291m 146.740ECR1Pin - 805103, Bihar
Chatar Halt (CTHT)06:3406:351m 150.121ECR1Chatar, Bihar
Nawadah (NWD)07:0007:055m 158.846ECR2Nawada, Bihar
Sadipur Halt (XSAD)07:1207:131m 164.256ECR1Pin - 805104, Bihar
Baghi Bardiha (BBE)07:1907:201m 169.827ECR1Pin - 805130, Bihar
Warisale Ganj (WRS)07:3707:392m 177.629ECR--Pin - 805130, Bihar
Sonwarsa Halt (SONW)07:4607:471m 181.030ECR1Pin - 805130, Bihar
Baghi Ghauspur (BFX)07:5107:521m 183.010ECR1Baghi Ghauspur, Bihar
Kashi Chak (KSC)08:1908:212m 187.834ECR--Pin - 805124, Bihar
Dergaon Halt (DGNH)08:2808:291m 191.825ECR1Warisaliganj-Barbigha Hwy, Bihar
Kusumha Bihar Halt (KSMB)08:3508:361m 194.374ECR1Pin - 811105, Bihar
Sheikhpura Jn (SHK)08:4308:452m 1102.930ECR--Pin - 811105, Bihar
Eksari (EKH)08:5208:531m 1106.352ECR1Pin - 803117, Bihar
Adarsh Manpur (AHMP)08:5708:581m 1109.839ECR1Pachna, Bihar
Sirari (SRY)09:0309:052m 1113.021ECR--Pin - 811107, Bihar
Kachhiyana Halt (KCYN)09:1109:121m 1115.149ECR1Chewara, Bihar
Garsanda Halt (GSDH)09:1709:181m 1119.234ECR1Pin - 811107, Bihar
Karota Patri Halt (KRTR)09:2309:252m 1122.133ECR--SH 18, Bihar
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)09:3609:382m 1128.12ECR1Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)10:2510:305m 1129.444ECR5Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT)10:3510:361m 1133.112ECR--Kiul, Bihar
Lakhochak Halt (LCK)10:4010:411m 1133.938ECR--Kiul, Bihar
Bansipur (BSQP)10:4510:461m 1136.424ECR2Dist - Lakhisarai, Bihar
Balahapur Halt (BLHR)10:5210:531m 1138.840ECR--SH 18, Bihar
Mananpur (MNP)10:5911:001m 1142.832ECR1Mananpur ; Dist - Lakhisarai ; Pin: 811310, Bihar
Basuachak Halt (BQSP)11:0511:061m 1145.534ECR--811310, Bihar
Bhalui (BFM)11:1011:111m 1147.746ECR--811310, Bihar
Kunder Halt (KDER)11:1611:171m 1151.616ECR--811310, Bihar
Jamui (JMU)11:3611:382m 1156.844ECR2Pin - 811313, Bihar
Chaura BH (CUX)11:4911:501m 1164.949ECR--811312, Bihar
Gidhaur (GHR)11:5812:002m 1171.437ECR2811305, Bihar
Dadpur BH (DPX)12:0712:081m 1175.75ECR--811305, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)13:30 1182.9-ECR--Jamui, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 63316 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 63316 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Gaya - Jhajha MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63316 timetable?

It is important to check 63316 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gaya - Jhajha MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gaya - Jhajha MEMU?

Gaya - Jhajha MEMU train number is 63316.

What are the 63316 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU running days?

The 63316 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Jhajha (JAJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gaya - Jhajha MEMU?

Class of travel available in Gaya - Jhajha MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 63316 from the source station?

The 63316 departs from its source station Jhajha (JAJ) at 04:50.

How much distance does Gaya - Jhajha MEMU cover?

Gaya - Jhajha MEMU covers a total distance of 183 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63316 to reach the destination?

The 63316 takes 8h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63316 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63316 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU reaches its destination station Jhajha at 13:30 .

How many stoppages 63316 has between Gaya Jn and Jhajha?

The 63316 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU has 41 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63316 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU take to reach Jhajha Railway Station?

The 63316 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 13:30 to the Jhajha Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gaya - Jhajha MEMU usually arrives at GAYA and JAJ?

Gaya - Jhajha MEMU arrives on platform number 6 at Gaya Jn (GAYA) and platform number -- at Jhajha (JAJ).

How many major stations 63316 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU crosses?

The 63316 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU passes by 41 major stations which are Gaya Jn (GAYA), Manpur Jn (MPO), Paimar (PMI), Karjara (KRJR), Kothana Halt (KLNA), WazerGanj (WZJ), Jamuawan (JMN), Manjhwe (MZW), Tilaiya Jn (TIA), Garobigha Halt (GBHA), Chatar Halt (CTHT), Nawadah (NWD), Sadipur Halt (XSAD), Baghi Bardiha (BBE), Warisale Ganj (WRS), Sonwarsa Halt (SONW), Baghi Ghauspur (BFX), Kashi Chak (KSC), Dergaon Halt (DGNH), Kusumha Bihar Halt (KSMB), Sheikhpura Jn (SHK), Eksari (EKH), Adarsh Manpur (AHMP), Sirari (SRY), Kachhiyana Halt (KCYN), Garsanda Halt (GSDH), Karota Patri Halt (KRTR), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT), Lakhochak Halt (LCK), Bansipur (BSQP), Balahapur Halt (BLHR), Mananpur (MNP), Basuachak Halt (BQSP), Bhalui (BFM), Kunder Halt (KDER), Jamui (JMU), Chaura BH (CUX), Gidhaur (GHR), Dadpur BH (DPX), Jhajha (JAJ).