63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (03:20)

Train : 63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 44 halts Duration : 11h 30m

From : KIRDeparture : 04:05 To : SEE Arrival : 15:35 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 274 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Katihar Jn (KIR)04:05 10.053NFR7Katihar 854105, Bihar
Semapur (SMO)04:1804:191m 111.451ECR1Katihar, Bihar
Karhagola Road (CRR)04:3204:331m 122.450ECR1Pin - 854104, Bihar
Bakhri (BKHR)04:4204:431m 129.962ECR2Katihar District, Bihar
Kursela (KUE)04:5204:531m 139.237ECR1Pin - 854104, Bihar
Katareah (KTRH)05:0705:092m 147.854ECR2Dist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)05:2105:232m 158.643ECR2Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Kharik (KHQ)05:3405:351m 166.648ECR1Pin - 853204, Bihar
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)05:4505:472m 174.658ECR1Dist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Narayanpur (NNR)05:5505:561m 182.232ECR1Pin - 853203, Bihar
Bharat Khand (BRKB)06:0606:071m 187.635ECR1PIN - 851212, Bihar
Pasraha (PSR)06:1806:191m 194.039ECR1Pin :- 851212, Bihar
Gauchhari (GAI)06:3206:331m 1102.426ECR1Dist;-Khagaria, Bihar
Maheshkhunt (MSK)06:4206:431m 1106.338ECR1Tel:- 06245-266220, Bihar
Chedhabanni Halt (CDBN)06:5206:531m 1112.017ECR2851214, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)07:1007:155m 1116.811ECR1Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)08:0508:105m 1125.684ECR1Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Umeshnagar (UMNR)08:1508:172m 1132.717ECR1Pin - 851204, Bihar
Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ)08:3908:401m 1138.732ECR1Pin - 851217, Bihar
Sanha Halt (SANH)08:4608:471m 1141.959ECR1Begusarai, Bihar
Lakhminia (LKN)08:5308:552m 1147.843ECR1Pin-851211, Bihar
Danauli Phulwaria (DPL)09:0209:031m 1152.936ECR1Pin-851211, Bihar
Lakho (LAK)09:1209:131m 1158.48ECR1Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)10:0510:072m 1165.747ECR1PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Tilrath (TIL)10:1610:171m 1172.818ECR2Begusarai, Bihar
Bihat Halt (BEHT)10:2810:291m 1176.18ECR1Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)11:0511:1510m 1181.032ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Flag (BUJ)11:2011:211m 1183.626ECR2Distt; Begusarai 851113, Bihar
Teghra (TGA)11:3211:342m 1188.414ECR2Begusarai, Bihar
Bachhwara Jn (BCA)12:1112:132m 1197.440ECR--Begusarai-851111, Bihar
Sherpur Dhipura (SPPA)12:2212:231m 1203.469ECR--NH 28, Bihar
Vidyapatidham (VPDA)12:2712:281m 1208.054ECR--Samastipur - 848503, Bihar
Harpur Bochaha (HBP)12:3312:341m 1212.565ECR--Distt.- Samastipur, Bihar
Mohiuddinnagar (MOG)12:3912:401m 1217.938ECR--Samastipur, Bihar
Nandani Lagunia (NNNL)12:5212:542m 1225.421ECR--Pin - 848503, Bihar
Shahpur Patoree (SPP)13:0913:112m 1230.730ECR--PIN 848504, Bihar
Basudeopur Chandel Flag Halt (BDUA)13:1913:201m 1234.747ECR1Samastipur, Bihar
Mehnar Road (MNO)13:2513:261m 1238.660ECR1Mehnar Road, Bihar
Sahadai Buzurg (SDG)13:3113:332m 1243.671ECR--Buzurg, Bihar
Desari (DES)13:3713:381m 1248.325ECR--Vaishali, Bihar
Gram Kharika Halt (GKHT)13:4313:441m 1250.414ECR1Pin - 844115, Bihar
Chak Sikandar (CSR)13:5413:551m 1252.88ECR--Chak Sikandar Railway Station, Bihar
Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN)14:3414:362m 1258.010ECR--Bihar 844502, Bihar
Chakmakrand (CKRD)15:0015:011m 1262.128ECR--, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)15:1515:205m 1268.521ECR3Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)15:35 1273.9-ECR--841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU time table?

If you want to check 63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Katihar - Sonpur MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63305 timetable?

It is important to check 63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Katihar - Sonpur MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Katihar - Sonpur MEMU?

Katihar - Sonpur MEMU train number is 63305.

What are the 63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU running days?

The 63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Sonpur Jn (SEE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Katihar - Sonpur MEMU?

Class of travel available in Katihar - Sonpur MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 63305 from the source station?

The 63305 departs from its source station Sonpur Jn (SEE) at 04:05.

How much distance does Katihar - Sonpur MEMU cover?

Katihar - Sonpur MEMU covers a total distance of 274 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63305 to reach the destination?

The 63305 takes 11h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU reaches its destination station Sonpur Jn at 15:35 .

How many stoppages 63305 has between Katihar Jn and Sonpur Jn?

The 63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU has 45 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU take to reach Sonpur Jn Railway Station?

The 63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 15:35 to the Sonpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Katihar - Sonpur MEMU usually arrives at KIR and SEE?

Katihar - Sonpur MEMU arrives on platform number 7 at Katihar Jn (KIR) and platform number 7 at Sonpur Jn (SEE).

How many major stations 63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU crosses?

The 63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU passes by 45 major stations which are Katihar Jn (KIR), Semapur (SMO), Karhagola Road (CRR), Bakhri (BKHR), Kursela (KUE), Katareah (KTRH), Naugachia (NNA), Kharik (KHQ), Thana Bihpur Jn (THB), Narayanpur (NNR), Bharat Khand (BRKB), Pasraha (PSR), Gauchhari (GAI), Maheshkhunt (MSK), Chedhabanni Halt (CDBN), Mansi Jn (MNE), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Umeshnagar (UMNR), Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ), Sanha Halt (SANH), Lakhminia (LKN), Danauli Phulwaria (DPL), Lakho (LAK), Begusarai (BGS), Tilrath (TIL), Bihat Halt (BEHT), Barauni Jn (BJU), Barauni Flag (BUJ), Teghra (TGA), Bachhwara Jn (BCA), Sherpur Dhipura (SPPA), Vidyapatidham (VPDA), Harpur Bochaha (HBP), Mohiuddinnagar (MOG), Nandani Lagunia (NNNL), Shahpur Patoree (SPP), Basudeopur Chandel Flag Halt (BDUA), Mehnar Road (MNO), Sahadai Buzurg (SDG), Desari (DES), Gram Kharika Halt (GKHT), Chak Sikandar (CSR), Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN), Chakmakrand (CKRD), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Sonpur Jn (SEE).