63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 15 2020 (18:31)

Train : 63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 33 halts Duration : 8h 50m

From : KIRDeparture : 12:15 To : SPJ Arrival : 21:05 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 232 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Katihar Jn (KIR)12:15 10.049NFR8Katihar 854105, Bihar
Semapur (SMO)12:2912:301m 111.466ECR1Katihar, Bihar
Karhagola Road (CRR)12:4012:411m 122.450ECR1Pin - 854104, Bihar
Bakhri (BKHR)12:5012:511m 129.962ECR2Katihar District, Bihar
Kursela (KUE)13:0013:011m 139.237ECR1Pin - 854104, Bihar
Katareah (KTRH)13:1513:161m 147.829ECR2Dist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Banikpur Halt (BNPR)13:2813:291m 153.6-ECR--PIN -813227, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)13:3013:322m 158.653ECR2Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Kharik (KHQ)13:4113:421m 166.634ECR1Pin - 853204, Bihar
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)13:5613:582m 174.666ECR1Dist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Narayanpur (NNR)14:0514:061m 182.240ECR1Pin - 853203, Bihar
Bharat Khand (BRKB)14:1414:151m 187.648ECR1PIN - 851212, Bihar
Pasraha (PSR)14:2314:241m 194.046ECR1Pin :- 851212, Bihar
Gauchhari (GAI)14:3514:361m 1102.416ECR1Dist;-Khagaria, Bihar
Maheshkhunt (MSK)14:5114:521m 1106.328ECR1Tel:- 06245-266220, Bihar
Chedhabanni Halt (CDBN)15:0415:051m 1112.06ECR2851214, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)15:5015:555m 1116.853ECR1Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)16:0516:105m 1125.670ECR1Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Umeshnagar (UMNR)16:1616:171m 1132.761ECR1Pin - 851204, Bihar
Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ)16:2316:241m 1138.761ECR1Pin - 851217, Bihar
Lakhminia (LKN)16:3316:341m 1147.850ECR1Pin-851211, Bihar
Danauli Phulwaria (DPL)16:4016:411m 1152.955ECR1Pin-851211, Bihar
Lakho (LAK)16:4716:481m 1158.463ECR1Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)16:5516:572m 1165.733ECR1PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Tilrath (TIL)17:1017:111m 1172.840ECR2Begusarai, Bihar
Bihat Halt (BEHT)17:1617:171m 1176.19ECR1Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)17:5018:0010m 1181.026ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Flag (BUJ)18:0618:071m 1183.648ECR2Distt; Begusarai 851113, Bihar
Teghra (TGA)18:1318:141m 1188.416ECR2Begusarai, Bihar
Bachhwara Jn (BCA)18:4718:492m 1197.420ECR--Begusarai-851111, Bihar
Sathajagat (STJT)19:0919:101m 1203.910ECR--Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)19:3819:402m 1208.552ECR--Samastipur District. Phone No :- 06278-221238, Bihar
NazirGanj (NAZJ)19:4919:501m 1216.420ECR--Pin - 848114, Bihar
Ujiarpur (UJP)20:0920:101m 1222.610ECR--Pin - 848132, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)21:05 1231.7-ECR--848101, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU time table?

If you want to check 63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Katihar - Samastipur MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63303 timetable?

It is important to check 63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Katihar - Samastipur MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Katihar - Samastipur MEMU?

Katihar - Samastipur MEMU train number is 63303.

What are the 63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU running days?

The 63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Katihar - Samastipur MEMU?

Class of travel available in Katihar - Samastipur MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 63303 from the source station?

The 63303 departs from its source station Samastipur Jn (SPJ) at 12:15.

How much distance does Katihar - Samastipur MEMU cover?

Katihar - Samastipur MEMU covers a total distance of 232 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63303 to reach the destination?

The 63303 takes 8h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU reaches its destination station Samastipur Jn at 21:05 .

How many stoppages 63303 has between Katihar Jn and Samastipur Jn?

The 63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU has 34 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU take to reach Samastipur Jn Railway Station?

The 63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 21:05 to the Samastipur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Katihar - Samastipur MEMU usually arrives at KIR and SPJ?

Katihar - Samastipur MEMU arrives on platform number 8 at Katihar Jn (KIR) and platform number 8 at Samastipur Jn (SPJ).

How many major stations 63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU crosses?

The 63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU passes by 34 major stations which are Katihar Jn (KIR), Semapur (SMO), Karhagola Road (CRR), Bakhri (BKHR), Kursela (KUE), Katareah (KTRH), Banikpur Halt (BNPR), Naugachia (NNA), Kharik (KHQ), Thana Bihpur Jn (THB), Narayanpur (NNR), Bharat Khand (BRKB), Pasraha (PSR), Gauchhari (GAI), Maheshkhunt (MSK), Chedhabanni Halt (CDBN), Mansi Jn (MNE), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Umeshnagar (UMNR), Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ), Lakhminia (LKN), Danauli Phulwaria (DPL), Lakho (LAK), Begusarai (BGS), Tilrath (TIL), Bihat Halt (BEHT), Barauni Jn (BJU), Barauni Flag (BUJ), Teghra (TGA), Bachhwara Jn (BCA), Sathajagat (STJT), Dalsingh Sarai (DSS), NazirGanj (NAZJ), Ujiarpur (UJP), Samastipur Jn (SPJ).