63296 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (10:18)

Train : 63296 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 26 halts Duration : 6h 45m

From : DDUDeparture : 04:00 To : GAYA Arrival : 10:45 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 205 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)04:00 10.058ECR5Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR)04:1804:191m 117.463ECR--232104, Uttar Pradesh
Saidraja (SYJ)04:2704:281m 125.862ECR--Pin - 232110, Uttar Pradesh
Karamnasa (KMS)04:3604:371m 134.049ECR--Pin - 821105, Bihar
Durgauti (DGO)04:5104:521m 145.568ECR--Pin - 821105, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)05:0005:011m 154.662ECR406187-222222, Bihar
Pusauli (PSE)05:1405:151m 167.976ECR2Distt: Kaimur ( Bhabhua ), Bihar
Kudra (KTQ)05:2205:242m 176.848ECR4821101, Bihar
Khurmabad Road (KVD)05:3205:331m 183.254ECR--821111, Bihar
Shiu Sagar Road (SSG)05:3905:401m 188.556ECR--821115, Bihar
Kumahu (KMGE)05:4605:471m 194.260ECR--821111, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)05:5505:561m 1102.256ECR306184-222051, Bihar
Karwandia (KWD)06:0406:051m 1109.750ECR--821305, Bihar
Pahaleja (PHE)06:1206:131m 1115.539ECR--821305, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)06:2006:222m 1120.048ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Son Nagar Jn (SEB)06:2906:301m 1125.757ECR--Pin - 824112, Bihar
Chiraila (CPBH)06:3606:371m 1131.443ECR--Barun, Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)06:4406:451m 1136.526ECR--06186-285271, Bihar
Phesar (PES)07:0607:071m 1145.468ECR--Bihar 824121, Bihar
Baghoi Kusa (BHKH)07:1107:121m 1150.078ECR--824120, Bihar
Jakhim (JHN)07:1707:181m 1156.546ECR--bel Rd, Bihar
Deo Road (DORD)07:2307:241m 1160.361ECR--Pin - 824122, Bihar
RafiGanj (RFJ)07:3107:321m 1167.462ECR--Rafiganj, Bihar
Ismailpur (IMGE)07:4107:421m 1176.659ECR--State Highway 69, Bihar
Guraru (GRRU)07:4907:501m 1183.551ECR--824118, Bihar
Paraiya (PRY)07:5707:581m 1189.471ECR--824209, Bihar
Kastha (KSTA)08:0408:051m 1196.63ECR--Gaya, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)10:45 1205.0-ECR--0631-2220283, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 63296 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU time table?

If you want to check 63296 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63296 timetable?

It is important to check 63296 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU?

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU train number is 63296.

What are the 63296 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU running days?

The 63296 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) and Gaya Jn (GAYA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU?

Class of travel available in Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 63296 from the source station?

The 63296 departs from its source station Gaya Jn (GAYA) at 04:00.

How much distance does Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU cover?

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU covers a total distance of 205 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63296 to reach the destination?

The 63296 takes 6h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63296 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63296 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU reaches its destination station Gaya Jn at 10:45 .

How many stoppages 63296 has between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Gaya Jn?

The 63296 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63296 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU take to reach Gaya Jn Railway Station?

The 63296 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 10:45 to the Gaya Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU usually arrives at DDU and GAYA?

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU arrives on platform number 5 at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) and platform number 5 at Gaya Jn (GAYA).

How many major stations 63296 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU crosses?

The 63296 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU passes by 27 major stations which are Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR), Saidraja (SYJ), Karamnasa (KMS), Durgauti (DGO), Bhabua Road (BBU), Pusauli (PSE), Kudra (KTQ), Khurmabad Road (KVD), Shiu Sagar Road (SSG), Kumahu (KMGE), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Karwandia (KWD), Pahaleja (PHE), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Son Nagar Jn (SEB), Chiraila (CPBH), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Phesar (PES), Baghoi Kusa (BHKH), Jakhim (JHN), Deo Road (DORD), RafiGanj (RFJ), Ismailpur (IMGE), Guraru (GRRU), Paraiya (PRY), Kastha (KSTA), Gaya Jn (GAYA).