63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (10:19)

Train : 63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 26 halts Duration : 5h 40m

From : GAYADeparture : 17:55 To : DDU Arrival : 23:35 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 205 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gaya Jn (GAYA)17:55 10.046ECR5,6,70631-2220283, Bihar
Kastha (KSTA)18:0618:071m 18.571ECR--Gaya, Bihar
Paraiya (PRY)18:1318:141m 115.645ECR--824209, Bihar
Guraru (GRRU)18:2218:231m 121.659ECR--824118, Bihar
Ismailpur (IMGE)18:3018:311m 128.479ECR--State Highway 69, Bihar
RafiGanj (RFJ)18:3818:391m 137.753ECR--Rafiganj, Bihar
Deo Road (DORD)18:4718:481m 144.846ECR--Pin - 824122, Bihar
Jakhim (JHN)18:5318:541m 148.665ECR--bel Rd, Bihar
Baghoi Kusa (BHKH)19:0019:011m 155.154ECR--824120, Bihar
Phesar (PES)19:0619:071m 159.660ECR--Bihar 824121, Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)19:1619:171m 168.661ECR--06186-285271, Bihar
Chiraila (CPBH)19:2219:231m 173.657ECR--Barun, Bihar
Son Nagar Jn (SEB)19:2919:301m 179.334ECR--Pin - 824112, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)19:4019:422m 185.068ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Pahaleja (PHE)19:4619:471m 189.550ECR--821305, Bihar
Karwandia (KWD)19:5419:551m 195.464ECR--821305, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)20:0220:031m 1102.953ECR206184-222051, Bihar
Kumahu (KMGE)20:1220:131m 1110.956ECR--821111, Bihar
Shiu Sagar Road (SSG)20:1920:201m 1116.554ECR--821115, Bihar
Khurmabad Road (KVD)20:2620:271m 1121.955ECR--821111, Bihar
Kudra (KTQ)20:3420:351m 1128.366ECR--821101, Bihar
Pusauli (PSE)20:4320:441m 1137.118ECR--Distt: Kaimur ( Bhabhua ), Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)21:2921:301m 1150.460ECR206187-222222, Bihar
Durgauti (DGO)21:3921:401m 1159.563ECR--Pin - 821105, Bihar
Karamnasa (KMS)21:5121:521m 1171.062ECR--Pin - 821105, Bihar
Saidraja (SYJ)22:0022:011m 1179.263ECR--Pin - 232110, Uttar Pradesh
Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR)22:0922:101m 1187.712ECR--232104, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)23:35 1205.0-ECR5Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU time table?

If you want to check 63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63295 timetable?

It is important to check 63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU?

Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU train number is 63295.

What is 63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU running days?

The 63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU?

Class of travel available in Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 63295 from the source station?

The 63295 departs from its source station Mumbai Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) at 17:55.

Which is the destination station of 63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU reaches to its destination station DDU at 23:35 .

How much distance does Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU covers?

Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU covers total distance of 205 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63295 to reach the destination?

The 63295 takes 5h 40m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 63295 has between Gaya Jn and Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn?

The 63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU has 27 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU take to reach Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station?

The 63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 23:35 to the Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU usually arrives at GAYA and DDU?

Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU arrives on platform number 5,6,7 at Gaya Jn (GAYA) and at platform number 5,6,7 at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU).

How many major stations does 63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU crosses?

The 63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU passes by 27 major stations i.e. Gaya Jn (GAYA), Kastha (KSTA), Paraiya (PRY), Guraru (GRRU), Ismailpur (IMGE), RafiGanj (RFJ), Deo Road (DORD), Jakhim (JHN), Baghoi Kusa (BHKH), Phesar (PES), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Chiraila (CPBH), Son Nagar Jn (SEB), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Pahaleja (PHE), Karwandia (KWD), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Kumahu (KMGE), Shiu Sagar Road (SSG), Khurmabad Road (KVD), Kudra (KTQ), Pusauli (PSE), Bhabua Road (BBU), Durgauti (DGO), Karamnasa (KMS), Saidraja (SYJ), Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU).