63290 Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (10:21)

Train : 63290 Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 12 halts Duration : 2h 0m

From : DOSDeparture : 15:35 To : GAYA Arrival : 17:35 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 85 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dehri On Sone (DOS)15:35 10.048ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Son Nagar Jn (SEB)15:4215:431m 15.769ECR--Pin - 824112, Bihar
Chiraila (CPBH)15:4815:491m 111.461ECR--Barun, Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)15:5415:551m 116.445ECR--06186-285271, Bihar
Phesar (PES)16:0716:081m 125.454ECR--Bihar 824121, Bihar
Baghoi Kusa (BHKH)16:1316:141m 129.965ECR--824120, Bihar
Jakhim (JHN)16:2016:211m 136.446ECR--bel Rd, Bihar
Deo Road (DORD)16:2616:271m 140.261ECR--Pin - 824122, Bihar
RafiGanj (RFJ)16:3416:351m 147.369ECR--Rafiganj, Bihar
Ismailpur (IMGE)16:4316:441m 156.668ECR--State Highway 69, Bihar
Guraru (GRRU)16:5016:511m 163.459ECR--824118, Bihar
Paraiya (PRY)16:5716:581m 169.471ECR--824209, Bihar
Kastha (KSTA)17:0417:051m 176.517ECR--Gaya, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)17:35 185.0-ECR--0631-2220283, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 63290 Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 63290 Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63290 timetable?

It is important to check 63290 Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU?

Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU train number is 63290.

What are the 63290 Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU running days?

The 63290 Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dehri On Sone (DOS) and Gaya Jn (GAYA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU?

Class of travel available in Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 63290 from the source station?

The 63290 departs from its source station Gaya Jn (GAYA) at 15:35.

How much distance does Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU cover?

Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU covers a total distance of 85 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63290 to reach the destination?

The 63290 takes 2h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63290 Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63290 Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU reaches its destination station Gaya Jn at 17:35 .

How many stoppages 63290 has between Dehri On Sone and Gaya Jn?

The 63290 Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63290 Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU take to reach Gaya Jn Railway Station?

The 63290 Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 17:35 to the Gaya Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU usually arrives at DOS and GAYA?

Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Dehri On Sone (DOS) and platform number -- at Gaya Jn (GAYA).

How many major stations 63290 Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU crosses?

The 63290 Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU passes by 13 major stations which are Dehri On Sone (DOS), Son Nagar Jn (SEB), Chiraila (CPBH), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Phesar (PES), Baghoi Kusa (BHKH), Jakhim (JHN), Deo Road (DORD), RafiGanj (RFJ), Ismailpur (IMGE), Guraru (GRRU), Paraiya (PRY), Kastha (KSTA), Gaya Jn (GAYA).