63289 Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (10:23)

Train : 63289 Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 12 halts Duration : 2h 55m

From : GAYADeparture : 11:10 To : DOS Arrival : 14:05 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 85 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gaya Jn (GAYA)11:10 10.046ECR--0631-2220283, Bihar
Kastha (KSTA)11:2111:221m 18.561ECR--Gaya, Bihar
Paraiya (PRY)11:2911:301m 115.659ECR--824209, Bihar
Guraru (GRRU)11:3611:371m 121.668ECR--824118, Bihar
Ismailpur (IMGE)11:4311:441m 128.479ECR--State Highway 69, Bihar
RafiGanj (RFJ)11:5111:521m 137.761ECR--Rafiganj, Bihar
Deo Road (DORD)11:5912:001m 144.846ECR--Pin - 824122, Bihar
Jakhim (JHN)12:0512:061m 148.665ECR--bel Rd, Bihar
Baghoi Kusa (BHKH)12:1212:131m 155.154ECR--824120, Bihar
Phesar (PES)12:1812:191m 159.649ECR--Bihar 824121, Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)12:3012:311m 168.650ECR--06186-285271, Bihar
Chiraila (CPBH)12:3712:381m 173.657ECR--Barun, Bihar
Son Nagar Jn (SEB)12:4412:451m 179.34ECR--Pin - 824112, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)14:05 185.0-ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 63289 Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU time table?

If you want to check 63289 Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63289 timetable?

It is important to check 63289 Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU?

Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU train number is 63289.

What are the 63289 Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU running days?

The 63289 Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Dehri On Sone (DOS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU?

Class of travel available in Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 63289 from the source station?

The 63289 departs from its source station Dehri On Sone (DOS) at 11:10.

How much distance does Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU cover?

Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU covers a total distance of 85 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63289 to reach the destination?

The 63289 takes 2h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63289 Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63289 Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU reaches its destination station Dehri On Sone at 14:05 .

How many stoppages 63289 has between Gaya Jn and Dehri On Sone?

The 63289 Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63289 Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU take to reach Dehri On Sone Railway Station?

The 63289 Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 14:05 to the Dehri On Sone Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU usually arrives at GAYA and DOS?

Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Gaya Jn (GAYA) and platform number -- at Dehri On Sone (DOS).

How many major stations 63289 Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU crosses?

The 63289 Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU passes by 13 major stations which are Gaya Jn (GAYA), Kastha (KSTA), Paraiya (PRY), Guraru (GRRU), Ismailpur (IMGE), RafiGanj (RFJ), Deo Road (DORD), Jakhim (JHN), Baghoi Kusa (BHKH), Phesar (PES), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Chiraila (CPBH), Son Nagar Jn (SEB), Dehri On Sone (DOS).