63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (19:45)

Train : 63283 Barauni - Patna MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 24 halts Duration : 5h 35m

From : BJUDeparture : 13:45 To : PNBE Arrival : 19:20 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 120 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barauni Jn (BJU)13:45 10.032ECR7,8,9District - Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Flag (BUJ)13:5013:511m 12.657ECR2Distt; Begusarai 851113, Bihar
Teghra (TGA)13:5613:571m 17.467ECR2Begusarai, Bihar
Bachhwara Jn (BCA)14:0514:072m 116.340ECR3Begusarai-851111, Bihar
Sherpur Dhipura (SPPA)14:1614:171m 122.469ECR1NH 28, Bihar
Vidyapatidham (VPDA)14:2114:221m 127.054ECR1Samastipur - 848503, Bihar
Harpur Bochaha (HBP)14:2714:281m 131.554ECR1Distt.- Samastipur, Bihar
Mohiuddinnagar (MOG)14:3414:351m 136.819ECR1Samastipur, Bihar
Nandani Lagunia (NNNL)14:5915:001m 144.479ECR1Pin - 848503, Bihar
Shahpur Patoree (SPP)15:0415:062m 149.748ECR1PIN 848504, Bihar
Basudeopur Chandel Flag Halt (BDUA)15:1115:121m 153.739ECR1Samastipur, Bihar
Mehnar Road (MNO)15:1815:191m 157.660ECR1Mehnar Road, Bihar
Sahadai Buzurg (SDG)15:2415:251m 162.519ECR1Buzurg, Bihar
Desari (DES)15:4015:411m 167.313ECR1Vaishali, Bihar
Gram Kharika Halt (GKHT)15:5115:521m 169.48ECR1Pin - 844115, Bihar
Chak Sikandar (CSR)16:0916:101m 171.84ECR1Chak Sikandar Railway Station, Bihar
Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN)17:2117:221m 177.09ECR1Bihar 844502, Bihar
Chakmakrand (CKRD)17:4917:501m 181.119ECR1, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)18:1018:122m 187.535ECR1Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)18:2118:232m 192.826ECR4,3841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Jn (PHLG)18:3218:331m 196.746ECR1,2Saran-841101, Bihar
Digha Bridge Halt (DGBH)18:4418:451m 1105.236ECR1PIN - 800011, Bihar
Patliputra Jn (PPTA)18:5018:522m 1108.231ECR1Pin - 800025, Bihar
Phulwari Sharif (PWS)19:0419:051m 1114.357ECR2,3Pin - 801505, Bihar
Sachiwalay Halt (SCY)19:0919:101m 1118.113ECR1Patna 800001, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)19:20 1120.3-ECR7,8Patna 800001, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Barauni - Patna MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63283 timetable?

It is important to check 63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barauni - Patna MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barauni - Patna MEMU?

Barauni - Patna MEMU train number is 63283.

What are the 63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU running days?

The 63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Patna Jn (PNBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barauni - Patna MEMU?

Class of travel available in Barauni - Patna MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 63283 from the source station?

The 63283 departs from its source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 13:45.

How much distance does Barauni - Patna MEMU cover?

Barauni - Patna MEMU covers a total distance of 120 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63283 to reach the destination?

The 63283 takes 5h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU reaches its destination station Patna Jn at 19:20 .

How many stoppages 63283 has between Barauni Jn and Patna Jn?

The 63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU take to reach Patna Jn Railway Station?

The 63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 19:20 to the Patna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barauni - Patna MEMU usually arrives at BJU and PNBE?

Barauni - Patna MEMU arrives on platform number 7,8,9 at Barauni Jn (BJU) and platform number 7,8 at Patna Jn (PNBE).

How many major stations 63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU crosses?

The 63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU passes by 25 major stations which are Barauni Jn (BJU), Barauni Flag (BUJ), Teghra (TGA), Bachhwara Jn (BCA), Sherpur Dhipura (SPPA), Vidyapatidham (VPDA), Harpur Bochaha (HBP), Mohiuddinnagar (MOG), Nandani Lagunia (NNNL), Shahpur Patoree (SPP), Basudeopur Chandel Flag Halt (BDUA), Mehnar Road (MNO), Sahadai Buzurg (SDG), Desari (DES), Gram Kharika Halt (GKHT), Chak Sikandar (CSR), Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN), Chakmakrand (CKRD), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Jn (PHLG), Digha Bridge Halt (DGBH), Patliputra Jn (PPTA), Phulwari Sharif (PWS), Sachiwalay Halt (SCY), Patna Jn (PNBE).