63270 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (10:46)

Train : 63270 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 7 halts Duration : 2h 18m

From : MFPDeparture : 21:35 To : SPJ Arrival : 23:53 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 52 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)21:35 10.032ECR2Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Narayanpur Anant (NRPA)21:4421:451m 14.857ECR3Pin - 842002, Bihar
Silout (SLT)21:5121:521m 110.578ECR1Muzaffarpur, Bihar
Siho (SIHO)21:5821:591m 118.368ECR2Pin 843119, Bihar
Dholi (DOL)22:0522:061m 125.160ECR1843105, Bihar
Dubaha (DUBH)22:1222:131m 131.221ECR1Pincode - 848125, Bihar
Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP)22:3422:351m 138.540ECR1Distt. Samastipur, Bihar
Karpoori Gram (KPGM)22:4622:471m 145.96ECR--Pin- 848129, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)23:53 152.1-ECR--848101, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 63270 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 63270 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63270 timetable?

It is important to check 63270 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU?

Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU train number is 63270.

What are the 63270 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU running days?

The 63270 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU?

Class of travel available in Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 63270 from the source station?

The 63270 departs from its source station Samastipur Jn (SPJ) at 21:35.

How much distance does Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU cover?

Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU covers a total distance of 52 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63270 to reach the destination?

The 63270 takes 2h 18m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63270 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63270 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU reaches its destination station Samastipur Jn at 23:53 .

How many stoppages 63270 has between Muzaffarpur Jn and Samastipur Jn?

The 63270 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63270 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU take to reach Samastipur Jn Railway Station?

The 63270 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 23:53 to the Samastipur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU usually arrives at MFP and SPJ?

Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU arrives on platform number 2 at Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and platform number -- at Samastipur Jn (SPJ).

How many major stations 63270 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU crosses?

The 63270 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU passes by 8 major stations which are Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Narayanpur Anant (NRPA), Silout (SLT), Siho (SIHO), Dholi (DOL), Dubaha (DUBH), Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP), Karpoori Gram (KPGM), Samastipur Jn (SPJ).