63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (10:50)

Train : 63263 Patna - Buxar MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 23 halts Duration : 5h 25m

From : PNBEDeparture : 13:45 To : BXR Arrival : 19:10 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 118 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Patna Jn (PNBE)13:45 10.022ECR3Patna 800001, Bihar
Sachiwalay Halt (SCY)13:5113:521m 12.246ECR2Patna 800001, Bihar
Phulwari Sharif (PWS)13:5713:581m 16.032ECR1Pin - 801505, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)14:0514:105m 19.770ECR3Pin - 801105, Bihar
Neora (NEO)14:1514:161m 115.535ECR2Pin - 801113, Bihar
Gandhi Halt (GNHI)14:2114:221m 118.582ECR1Patna, Bihar
Sadisopur (SDE)14:2514:261m 122.533ECR1Pin - 800111, Bihar
Patel Halt (PATL)14:3014:311m 124.728ECR--Patna, Bihar
Bihta (BTA)14:3614:382m 127.156ECR2Pin - 801103, Bihar
Koelwar (KWR)14:4714:481m 135.544ECR1Bhojpur District, Bihar
Kulharia (KUA)14:5314:541m 139.225ECR2,3Bhojpur District, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)15:1815:202m 149.054ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Karisath (KRS)15:3115:321m 158.951ECR2Dist - Bhojpur, Bihar
Kauriya Halt (KYA)15:3715:381m 163.129ECR--Dist - Ara, Bihar
Bihiya (BEA)15:5315:552m 170.539ECR2,3Pin - 802152, Bihar
Banahi (BYN)16:0416:051m 176.363ECR1Banahi, Bihar
Sikaria Halt (SKRI)16:0916:101m 180.515ECR--Pin - 802113, Bihar
Raghunathpur (RPR)16:2816:302m 184.947ECR2Pincode - 802134, Bihar
Twining Ganj (TWG)16:4116:421m 193.649ECR2Pin - 802111, Bihar
V V Giri Halt (VVG)16:4716:481m 197.751ECR--Rampur, Bihar
Dumraon (DURE)16:5216:542m 1101.145ECR2Pincode -802133, Bihar
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt (KPHH)17:0017:011m 1105.639ECR--Dist - Buxar, Bihar
Baruna (BUE)17:0517:061m 1108.2112ECR1Arrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
Nadaon Halt (NDON)17:0917:101m 1113.82ECR--Buxar, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)19:10 1117.5-ECR3802101, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU time table?

If you want to check 63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Patna - Buxar MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63263 timetable?

It is important to check 63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Patna - Buxar MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Patna - Buxar MEMU?

Patna - Buxar MEMU train number is 63263.

What are the 63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU running days?

The 63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Buxar (BXR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Patna - Buxar MEMU?

Class of travel available in Patna - Buxar MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 63263 from the source station?

The 63263 departs from its source station Buxar (BXR) at 13:45.

How much distance does Patna - Buxar MEMU cover?

Patna - Buxar MEMU covers a total distance of 118 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63263 to reach the destination?

The 63263 takes 5h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU reaches its destination station Buxar at 19:10 .

How many stoppages 63263 has between Patna Jn and Buxar?

The 63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU take to reach Buxar Railway Station?

The 63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 19:10 to the Buxar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Patna - Buxar MEMU usually arrives at PNBE and BXR?

Patna - Buxar MEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Patna Jn (PNBE) and platform number 3 at Buxar (BXR).

How many major stations 63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU crosses?

The 63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU passes by 24 major stations which are Patna Jn (PNBE), Sachiwalay Halt (SCY), Phulwari Sharif (PWS), Danapur Jn (DNR), Neora (NEO), Gandhi Halt (GNHI), Sadisopur (SDE), Patel Halt (PATL), Bihta (BTA), Koelwar (KWR), Kulharia (KUA), Ara Jn (ARA), Karisath (KRS), Kauriya Halt (KYA), Bihiya (BEA), Banahi (BYN), Sikaria Halt (SKRI), Raghunathpur (RPR), Twining Ganj (TWG), V V Giri Halt (VVG), Dumraon (DURE), Kushalpur Harnaha Halt (KPHH), Baruna (BUE), Nadaon Halt (NDON), Buxar (BXR).