63242 Gaya - Patna MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 08 2019 (19:40)

Train : 63242 Gaya - Patna MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 14 halts Duration : 3h 0m

From : GAYADeparture : 04:30 To : PNBE Arrival : 07:30 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 92 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gaya Jn (GAYA)04:30 10.048ECR50631-2220283, Bihar
Chakand (CKH)04:4204:431m 19.646ECR--Chakand, Bihar
Bela (BELA)04:5604:571m 119.739ECR1Gaya, Bihar
Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE)05:1405:151m 130.748ECR--Jehanabad, Bihar
Tehta (THA)05:2005:211m 134.739ECR--Pin - 804427, Bihar
Jehanabad Court (JHDC)05:3605:371m 144.533ECR--National Highway 83, Bihar
Jehanabad (JHD)05:4205:442m 147.242ECR2Jehanabad, Bihar
Nadaul (NDU)05:5605:571m 155.741ECR--Nadaul, Bihar
Taregna (TEA)06:0706:092m 162.624ECR1Bihar - 804452, Bihar
Masaudhi Court Halt (MDCR)06:1306:141m 164.258ECR--Pin - 804452, Bihar
Nadwan (NDW)06:1806:191m 168.041ECR1Pin - 804453, Bihar
Pothahi (PFT)06:2706:281m 173.636ECR1Pothahi, Bihar
Punpun (PPN)06:3706:381m 178.923ECR3804453, Bihar
Punpun Ghat Halt (PNUG)06:4106:421m 180.140ECR--Mahbano, Bihar
Parsa Bazar (PRBZ)06:5106:521m 186.010ECR1Distt; Patna, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)07:30 192.3-ECR9Patna 800001, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 63242 Gaya - Patna MEMU time table?

If you want to check 63242 Gaya - Patna MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Gaya - Patna MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63242 timetable?

It is important to check 63242 Gaya - Patna MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Gaya - Patna MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Gaya - Patna MEMU?

Gaya - Patna MEMU train number is 63242.

What is 63242 Gaya - Patna MEMU running days?

The 63242 Gaya - Patna MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Patna Jn (PNBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gaya - Patna MEMU?

Class of travel available in Gaya - Patna MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 63242 from the source station?

The 63242 departs from its source station Mumbai Patna Jn (PNBE) at 04:30.

Which is the destination station of 63242 Gaya - Patna MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 63242 Gaya - Patna MEMU reaches to its destination station PNBE at 07:30 .

How much distance does Gaya - Patna MEMU covers?

Gaya - Patna MEMU covers total distance of 92 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63242 to reach the destination?

The 63242 takes 3h 0m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 63242 has between Gaya Jn and Patna Jn?

The 63242 Gaya - Patna MEMU has 15 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 63242 Gaya - Patna MEMU take to reach Patna Jn Railway Station?

The 63242 Gaya - Patna MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 07:30 to the Patna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gaya - Patna MEMU usually arrives at GAYA and PNBE?

Gaya - Patna MEMU arrives on platform number 5 at Gaya Jn (GAYA) and at platform number 5 at Patna Jn (PNBE).

How many major stations does 63242 Gaya - Patna MEMU crosses?

The 63242 Gaya - Patna MEMU passes by 15 major stations i.e. Gaya Jn (GAYA), Chakand (CKH), Bela (BELA), Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE), Tehta (THA), Jehanabad Court (JHDC), Jehanabad (JHD), Nadaul (NDU), Taregna (TEA), Masaudhi Court Halt (MDCR), Nadwan (NDW), Pothahi (PFT), Punpun (PPN), Punpun Ghat Halt (PNUG), Parsa Bazar (PRBZ), Patna Jn (PNBE).