63240 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (09:56)

Train : 63240 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 15 halts Duration : 3h 40m

From : DDUDeparture : 20:50 To : BXR Arrival : 00:30 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 94 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)20:50 10.033ECR5Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Kuchman (KCA)21:0921:101m 110.666ECR1Pin - 232120, Uttar Pradesh
Sakaldiha (SLD)21:1721:181m 118.254ECR1Pin - 232108, Uttar Pradesh
Tulsi Ashram (TLAM)21:2521:261m 124.562ECR1Pin - 232106, Uttar Pradesh
Dheena (DHA)21:3321:341m 131.864ECR1Pin - 232106, Uttar Pradesh
Bahora Chandil Halt (BHCL)21:4121:421m 139.274ECR--Pin - 232106, Uttar Pradesh
Zamania (ZNA)21:4621:482m 144.256ECR1Pin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh
Darauli (DRV)21:5521:561m 150.735ECR1Pin - 232329, Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)22:0822:102m 157.764ECR1,2Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Usia Khas Halt (USK)22:1422:151m 162.044ECR--Pin - 232330, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadaura (BWH)22:2022:211m 165.749ECR1Pin - 232333, Uttar Pradesh
Karahia Halt (KKRH)22:2622:271m 169.737ECR--Pin - 232327, Uttar Pradesh
Gahmar (GMR)22:3322:352m 173.436ECR1Pin - 232327, Uttar Pradesh
Barakalan Halt (BQW)22:4122:421m 177.071ECR--Pin - 232325, Uttar Pradesh
Chausa (CSA)22:4722:481m 183.060ECR2,3Pin - 802114, Bihar
Pawani Kamarpur Halt (PWXP)22:5322:541m 188.04ECR--Pin - 802102, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)00:30 293.9-ECR3802101, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 63240 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU time table?

If you want to check 63240 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63240 timetable?

It is important to check 63240 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU?

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU train number is 63240.

What is 63240 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU running days?

The 63240 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) and Buxar (BXR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU?

Class of travel available in Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 63240 from the source station?

The 63240 departs from its source station Mumbai Buxar (BXR) at 20:50.

Which is the destination station of 63240 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 63240 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU reaches to its destination station BXR at 00:30 +1 night.

How much distance does Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU covers?

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU covers total distance of 94 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63240 to reach the destination?

The 63240 takes 3h 40m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 63240 has between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Buxar?

The 63240 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU has 16 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 63240 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU take to reach Buxar Railway Station?

The 63240 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU Express reach on day 2 at 00:30 +1 night to the Buxar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU usually arrives at DDU and BXR?

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU arrives on platform number 5 at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) and at platform number 5 at Buxar (BXR).

How many major stations does 63240 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU crosses?

The 63240 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU passes by 16 major stations i.e. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Kuchman (KCA), Sakaldiha (SLD), Tulsi Ashram (TLAM), Dheena (DHA), Bahora Chandil Halt (BHCL), Zamania (ZNA), Darauli (DRV), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Usia Khas Halt (USK), Bhadaura (BWH), Karahia Halt (KKRH), Gahmar (GMR), Barakalan Halt (BQW), Chausa (CSA), Pawani Kamarpur Halt (PWXP), Buxar (BXR).