63229 Buxar - Manduadih MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (09:58)

Train : 63229 Buxar - Manduadih MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 16 halts Duration : 4h 0m

From : BXRDeparture : 06:15 To : MUV Arrival : 10:15 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 116 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Buxar (BXR)06:15 10.065ECR3802101, Bihar
Chausa (CSA)06:2506:261m 110.971ECR1Pin - 802114, Bihar
Barakalan Halt (BQW)06:3106:321m 116.836ECR--Pin - 232325, Uttar Pradesh
Gahmar (GMR)06:3806:402m 120.445ECR2Pin - 232327, Uttar Pradesh
Karahia Halt (KKRH)06:4506:461m 124.149ECR--Pin - 232327, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadaura (BWH)06:5106:521m 128.244ECR2Pin - 232333, Uttar Pradesh
Usia Khas Halt (USK)06:5706:581m 131.937ECR--Pin - 232330, Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)07:0507:072m 136.252ECR3Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Darauli (DRV)07:1507:161m 143.149ECR2Pin - 232329, Uttar Pradesh
Zamania (ZNA)07:2407:262m 149.768ECR2Pin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh
Dheena (DHA)07:3707:381m 162.1116ECR2Pin - 232106, Uttar Pradesh
Sakaldiha (SLD)07:4507:461m 175.751ECR2Pin - 232108, Uttar Pradesh
Kuchman (KCA)07:5507:561m 183.312ECR2Pin - 232120, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)08:5008:555m 193.920ECR5Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Vyasnagar (VYN)09:1709:181m 1101.125NR2Pin - 221009, Uttar Pradesh
Kashi (KEI)09:3109:321m 1106.525NR1,2Pin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)09:4510:0015m 1112.014NR1,2Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Banaras (MUV)10:15 1115.6-NER7Pin - 221103, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 63229 Buxar - Manduadih MEMU time table?

If you want to check 63229 Buxar - Manduadih MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Buxar - Manduadih MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63229 timetable?

It is important to check 63229 Buxar - Manduadih MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Buxar - Manduadih MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Buxar - Manduadih MEMU?

Buxar - Manduadih MEMU train number is 63229.

What are the 63229 Buxar - Manduadih MEMU running days?

The 63229 Buxar - Manduadih MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Buxar (BXR) and Banaras (MUV) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Buxar - Manduadih MEMU?

Class of travel available in Buxar - Manduadih MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 63229 from the source station?

The 63229 departs from its source station Banaras (MUV) at 06:15.

How much distance does Buxar - Manduadih MEMU cover?

Buxar - Manduadih MEMU covers a total distance of 116 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63229 to reach the destination?

The 63229 takes 4h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63229 Buxar - Manduadih MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63229 Buxar - Manduadih MEMU reaches its destination station Banaras at 10:15 .

How many stoppages 63229 has between Buxar and Banaras?

The 63229 Buxar - Manduadih MEMU has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63229 Buxar - Manduadih MEMU take to reach Banaras Railway Station?

The 63229 Buxar - Manduadih MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 10:15 to the Banaras Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Buxar - Manduadih MEMU usually arrives at BXR and MUV?

Buxar - Manduadih MEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Buxar (BXR) and platform number 3 at Banaras (MUV).

How many major stations 63229 Buxar - Manduadih MEMU crosses?

The 63229 Buxar - Manduadih MEMU passes by 17 major stations which are Buxar (BXR), Chausa (CSA), Barakalan Halt (BQW), Gahmar (GMR), Karahia Halt (KKRH), Bhadaura (BWH), Usia Khas Halt (USK), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Darauli (DRV), Zamania (ZNA), Dheena (DHA), Sakaldiha (SLD), Kuchman (KCA), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Vyasnagar (VYN), Kashi (KEI), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Banaras (MUV).