63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (09:40)

Train : 63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 39 halts Duration : 7h 5m

From : DDUDeparture : 14:35 To : PNBE Arrival : 21:40 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 211 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)14:35 10.033ECR6,5,7Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Kuchman (KCA)14:5414:551m 110.666ECR1Pin - 232120, Uttar Pradesh
Sakaldiha (SLD)15:0215:031m 118.263ECR1Pin - 232108, Uttar Pradesh
Tulsi Ashram (TLAM)15:0915:101m 124.562ECR1Pin - 232106, Uttar Pradesh
Dheena (DHA)15:1715:181m 131.864ECR1Pin - 232106, Uttar Pradesh
Bahora Chandil Halt (BHCL)15:2515:261m 139.274ECR--Pin - 232106, Uttar Pradesh
Zamania (ZNA)15:3015:322m 144.256ECR1Pin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh
Darauli (DRV)15:3915:401m 150.752ECR1Pin - 232329, Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)15:4815:502m 157.764ECR1Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Usia Khas Halt (USK)15:5415:551m 162.044ECR--Pin - 232330, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadaura (BWH)16:0016:011m 165.749ECR1Pin - 232333, Uttar Pradesh
Karahia Halt (KKRH)16:0616:071m 169.745ECR--Pin - 232327, Uttar Pradesh
Gahmar (GMR)16:1216:131m 173.436ECR1Pin - 232327, Uttar Pradesh
Barakalan Halt (BQW)16:1916:201m 177.071ECR2Pin - 232325, Uttar Pradesh
Chausa (CSA)16:2516:261m 183.060ECR2,3Pin - 802114, Bihar
Pawani Kamarpur Halt (PWXP)16:3116:321m 188.08ECR2Pin - 802102, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)17:1517:205m 193.956ECR1802101, Bihar
Baruna (BUE)17:3017:311m 1103.247ECR2Arrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
Dumraon (DURE)17:4017:422m 1110.345ECR1Pincode -802133, Bihar
Twining Ganj (TWG)17:5217:531m 1117.849ECR2Pin - 802111, Bihar
Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH)17:5817:591m 1121.945ECR--Pin - 802134, Bihar
Raghunathpur (RPR)18:0518:061m 1126.438ECR3,4Pincode - 802134, Bihar
Sikaria Halt (SKRI)18:1318:141m 1130.963ECR2Pin - 802113, Bihar
Banahi (BYN)18:1818:191m 1135.150ECR2Banahi, Bihar
Bihiya (BEA)18:2618:282m 1140.939ECR1Pin - 802152, Bihar
Ramanand Tiwary Halt (RNTE)18:3418:351m 1144.922ECR--Pin - 802152, Bihar
Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN)18:3918:401m 1146.329ECR--Dist - Bhojpur, Bihar
Kauriya Halt (KYA)18:4418:451m 1148.351ECR--Dist - Ara, Bihar
Karisath (KRS)18:5018:511m 1152.556ECR1Dist - Bhojpur, Bihar
Jagjeewan Halt (JGWL)18:5818:591m 1159.133ECR1Pincode - 802312, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)19:0519:072m 1162.468ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Jamira Halt (JMIR)19:1119:121m 1166.954ECR1Pincode - 802161, Bihar
Kulharia (KUA)19:1819:191m 1172.354ECR1Bhojpur District, Bihar
Koelwar (KWR)19:2319:241m 1175.972ECR2Bhojpur District, Bihar
Bihta (BTA)19:3119:332m 1184.339ECR1Pin - 801103, Bihar
Sadisopur (SDE)19:4019:411m 1188.960ECR2Pin - 800111, Bihar
Neora (NEO)19:4819:491m 1195.919ECR2Pin - 801113, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)20:0720:125m 1201.732ECR1,2Pin - 801105, Bihar
Phulwari Sharif (PWS)20:1920:201m 1205.446ECR2,3Pin - 801505, Bihar
Sachiwalay Halt (SCY)20:2520:261m 1209.22ECR1Patna 800001, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)21:40 1211.4-ECR8,10Patna 800001, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU time table?

If you want to check 63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63228 timetable?

It is important to check 63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU?

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU train number is 63228.

What is 63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU running days?

The 63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) and Patna Jn (PNBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU?

Class of travel available in Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 63228 from the source station?

The 63228 departs from its source station Mumbai Patna Jn (PNBE) at 14:35.

Which is the destination station of 63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU reaches to its destination station PNBE at 21:40 .

How much distance does Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU covers?

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU covers total distance of 211 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63228 to reach the destination?

The 63228 takes 7h 5m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 63228 has between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Patna Jn?

The 63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU has 40 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU take to reach Patna Jn Railway Station?

The 63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 21:40 to the Patna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU usually arrives at DDU and PNBE?

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU arrives on platform number 6,5,7 at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) and at platform number 6,5,7 at Patna Jn (PNBE).

How many major stations does 63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU crosses?

The 63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU passes by 40 major stations i.e. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Kuchman (KCA), Sakaldiha (SLD), Tulsi Ashram (TLAM), Dheena (DHA), Bahora Chandil Halt (BHCL), Zamania (ZNA), Darauli (DRV), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Usia Khas Halt (USK), Bhadaura (BWH), Karahia Halt (KKRH), Gahmar (GMR), Barakalan Halt (BQW), Chausa (CSA), Pawani Kamarpur Halt (PWXP), Buxar (BXR), Baruna (BUE), Dumraon (DURE), Twining Ganj (TWG), Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH), Raghunathpur (RPR), Sikaria Halt (SKRI), Banahi (BYN), Bihiya (BEA), Ramanand Tiwary Halt (RNTE), Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN), Kauriya Halt (KYA), Karisath (KRS), Jagjeewan Halt (JGWL), Ara Jn (ARA), Jamira Halt (JMIR), Kulharia (KUA), Koelwar (KWR), Bihta (BTA), Sadisopur (SDE), Neora (NEO), Danapur Jn (DNR), Phulwari Sharif (PWS), Sachiwalay Halt (SCY), Patna Jn (PNBE).