63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (09:39)

Train : 63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 42 halts Duration : 6h 25m

From : PNBEDeparture : 07:40 To : DDU Arrival : 14:05 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 211 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bahora Chandil Halt (BHCL)12:1112:121m 1172.274ECR--Pin - 232106, Uttar Pradesh
Dheena (DHA)12:1812:191m 1179.673ECR2,3Pin - 232106, Uttar Pradesh
Tulsi Ashram (TLAM)12:2512:261m 1186.963ECR--Pin - 232106, Uttar Pradesh
Sakaldiha (SLD)12:3212:331m 1193.218ECR2Pin - 232108, Uttar Pradesh
Kuchman (KCA)12:5913:001m 1200.810ECR2Pin - 232120, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)14:05 1211.4-ECR5,6,7Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Patna Jn (PNBE)07:40 10.022ECR7Patna 800001, Bihar
Sachiwalay Halt (SCY)07:4607:471m 12.246ECR2Patna 800001, Bihar
Phulwari Sharif (PWS)07:5207:531m 16.032ECR1Pin - 801505, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)08:0008:055m 19.770ECR3Pin - 801105, Bihar
Neora (NEO)08:1008:111m 115.535ECR1Pin - 801113, Bihar
Gandhi Halt (GNHI)08:1608:171m 118.561ECR1Patna, Bihar
Sadisopur (SDE)08:2108:221m 122.544ECR1Pin - 800111, Bihar
Patel Halt (PATL)08:2508:261m 124.747ECR1Patna, Bihar
Bihta (BTA)08:2908:312m 127.151ECR2Pin - 801103, Bihar
Koelwar (KWR)08:4108:421m 135.554ECR1Bhojpur District, Bihar
Kulharia (KUA)08:4608:471m 139.254ECR2,3Bhojpur District, Bihar
Jamira Halt (JMIR)08:5308:541m 144.534ECR1Pincode - 802161, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)09:0209:042m 149.049ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Jagjeewan Halt (JGWL)09:0809:091m 152.356ECR1Pincode - 802312, Bihar
Karisath (KRS)09:1609:171m 158.951ECR2Dist - Bhojpur, Bihar
Kauriya Halt (KYA)09:2209:231m 163.139ECR1Dist - Ara, Bihar
Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN)09:2609:271m 165.129ECR--Dist - Bhojpur, Bihar
Ramanand Tiwary Halt (RNTE)09:3009:311m 166.559ECR1Pin - 802152, Bihar
Bihiya (BEA)09:3509:372m 170.544ECR2,3Pin - 802152, Bihar
Banahi (BYN)09:4509:461m 176.363ECR1Banahi, Bihar
Sikaria Halt (SKRI)09:5009:511m 180.553ECR1Pin - 802113, Bihar
Raghunathpur (RPR)09:5609:582m 184.939ECR2,1Pincode - 802134, Bihar
Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH)10:0510:061m 189.549ECR1Pin - 802134, Bihar
Twining Ganj (TWG)10:1110:121m 193.664ECR--Pin - 802111, Bihar
Dumraon (DURE)10:1910:212m 1101.145ECR2Pincode -802133, Bihar
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt (KPHH)10:2710:281m 1105.639ECR1Dist - Buxar, Bihar
Baruna (BUE)10:3210:331m 1108.233ECR1Arrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)10:5010:555m 1117.559ECR2802101, Bihar
Pawani Kamarpur Halt (PWXP)11:0111:021m 1123.460ECR--Pin - 802102, Bihar
Chausa (CSA)11:0711:081m 1128.471ECR1Pin - 802114, Bihar
Barakalan Halt (BQW)11:1311:141m 1134.436ECR--Pin - 232325, Uttar Pradesh
Gahmar (GMR)11:2011:211m 1137.937ECR2Pin - 232327, Uttar Pradesh
Karahia Halt (KKRH)11:2711:281m 1141.741ECR--Pin - 232327, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadaura (BWH)11:3411:351m 1145.756ECR2,3Pin - 232333, Uttar Pradesh
Usia Khas Halt (USK)11:3911:401m 1149.432ECR--Pin - 232330, Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)11:4811:502m 1153.770ECR3Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Darauli (DRV)11:5611:571m 1160.765ECR2,3Pin - 232329, Uttar Pradesh
Zamania (ZNA)12:0312:052m 1167.250ECR2Pin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU time table?

If you want to check 63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63227 timetable?

It is important to check 63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU?

Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU train number is 63227.

What is 63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU running days?

The 63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU?

Class of travel available in Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 63227 from the source station?

The 63227 departs from its source station Mumbai Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) at 07:40.

Which is the destination station of 63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU reaches to its destination station DDU at 14:05 .

How much distance does Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU covers?

Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU covers total distance of 211 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63227 to reach the destination?

The 63227 takes 6h 25m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 63227 has between Patna Jn and Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn?

The 63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU has 43 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU take to reach Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station?

The 63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 14:05 to the Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU usually arrives at PNBE and DDU?

Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Patna Jn (PNBE) and at platform number -- at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU).

How many major stations does 63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU crosses?

The 63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU passes by 43 major stations i.e. Bahora Chandil Halt (BHCL), Dheena (DHA), Tulsi Ashram (TLAM), Sakaldiha (SLD), Kuchman (KCA), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Patna Jn (PNBE), Sachiwalay Halt (SCY), Phulwari Sharif (PWS), Danapur Jn (DNR), Neora (NEO), Gandhi Halt (GNHI), Sadisopur (SDE), Patel Halt (PATL), Bihta (BTA), Koelwar (KWR), Kulharia (KUA), Jamira Halt (JMIR), Ara Jn (ARA), Jagjeewan Halt (JGWL), Karisath (KRS), Kauriya Halt (KYA), Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN), Ramanand Tiwary Halt (RNTE), Bihiya (BEA), Banahi (BYN), Sikaria Halt (SKRI), Raghunathpur (RPR), Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH), Twining Ganj (TWG), Dumraon (DURE), Kushalpur Harnaha Halt (KPHH), Baruna (BUE), Buxar (BXR), Pawani Kamarpur Halt (PWXP), Chausa (CSA), Barakalan Halt (BQW), Gahmar (GMR), Karahia Halt (KKRH), Bhadaura (BWH), Usia Khas Halt (USK), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Darauli (DRV), Zamania (ZNA).