63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (09:00)

Train : 63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 38 halts Duration : 10h 25m

From : BSBDeparture : 13:40 To : PNBE Arrival : 00:05 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 230 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sachiwalay Halt (SCY)22:1922:201m 1227.31ECR1Patna 800001, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)00:05 2229.5-ECR3,7Patna 800001, Bihar
Varanasi Jn (BSB)13:40 10.027NR2,3,1Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Kashi (KEI)13:5213:531m 15.429NR3Pin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
Vyasnagar (VYN)14:0414:051m 110.83NR1Pin - 221009, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)16:2516:3510m 118.137ECR1,2Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Kuchman (KCA)16:5216:531m 128.766ECR1Pin - 232120, Uttar Pradesh
Sakaldiha (SLD)17:0017:011m 136.354ECR2Pin - 232108, Uttar Pradesh
Tulsi Ashram (TLAM)17:0817:091m 142.662ECR1Pin - 232106, Uttar Pradesh
Dheena (DHA)17:1617:171m 149.964ECR1Pin - 232106, Uttar Pradesh
Bahora Chandil Halt (BHCL)17:2417:251m 157.374ECR1Pin - 232106, Uttar Pradesh
Zamania (ZNA)17:2917:312m 162.356ECR1Pin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh
Darauli (DRV)17:3817:391m 168.852ECR1Pin - 232329, Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)17:4717:492m 175.864ECR1Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Usia Khas Halt (USK)17:5317:541m 180.144ECR1Pin - 232330, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadaura (BWH)17:5918:001m 183.849ECR1Pin - 232333, Uttar Pradesh
Karahia Halt (KKRH)18:0518:061m 187.856ECR1Pin - 232327, Uttar Pradesh
Gahmar (GMR)18:1018:122m 191.643ECR1Pin - 232327, Uttar Pradesh
Barakalan Halt (BQW)18:1718:181m 195.171ECR1Pin - 232325, Uttar Pradesh
Chausa (CSA)18:2318:241m 1101.175ECR2,3Pin - 802114, Bihar
Pawani Kamarpur Halt (PWXP)18:2818:291m 1106.19ECR1Pin - 802102, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)19:1019:155m 1112.056ECR1802101, Bihar
Baruna (BUE)19:2519:261m 1121.347ECR2Arrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
Dumraon (DURE)19:3519:372m 1128.445ECR1Pincode -802133, Bihar
Twining Ganj (TWG)19:4719:481m 1135.952ECR1Pin - 802111, Bihar
Raghunathpur (RPR)19:5820:002m 1144.647ECR3Pincode - 802134, Bihar
Banahi (BYN)20:1120:121m 1153.250ECR2Banahi, Bihar
Bihiya (BEA)20:1920:212m 1159.043ECR1Pin - 802152, Bihar
Karisath (KRS)20:3720:381m 1170.649ECR1Dist - Bhojpur, Bihar
Jagjeewan Halt (JGWL)20:4620:471m 1177.215ECR1Pincode - 802312, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)21:0021:022m 1180.568ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Jamira Halt (JMIR)21:0621:071m 1185.054ECR1Pincode - 802161, Bihar
Kulharia (KUA)21:1321:141m 1190.444ECR1Bhojpur District, Bihar
Koelwar (KWR)21:1921:201m 1194.056ECR2Bhojpur District, Bihar
Bihta (BTA)21:2921:312m 1202.428ECR1Pin - 801103, Bihar
Patel Halt (PATL)21:3621:371m 1204.833ECR1Patna, Bihar
Sadisopur (SDE)21:4121:421m 1207.035ECR2Pin - 800111, Bihar
Neora (NEO)21:5421:551m 1214.050ECR2Pin - 801113, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)22:0222:075m 1219.837ECR1,2Pin - 801105, Bihar
Phulwari Sharif (PWS)22:1322:141m 1223.546ECR2,3Pin - 801505, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU time table?

If you want to check 63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Varanasi - Patna MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63226 timetable?

It is important to check 63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Varanasi - Patna MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Varanasi - Patna MEMU?

Varanasi - Patna MEMU train number is 63226.

What are the 63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU running days?

The 63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Patna Jn (PNBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Varanasi - Patna MEMU?

Class of travel available in Varanasi - Patna MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 63226 from the source station?

The 63226 departs from its source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 13:40.

How much distance does Varanasi - Patna MEMU cover?

Varanasi - Patna MEMU covers a total distance of 230 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63226 to reach the destination?

The 63226 takes 10h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU reaches its destination station Patna Jn at 00:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 63226 has between Varanasi Jn and Patna Jn?

The 63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU has 39 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU take to reach Patna Jn Railway Station?

The 63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 00:05 +1 night to the Patna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Varanasi - Patna MEMU usually arrives at BSB and PNBE?

Varanasi - Patna MEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Varanasi Jn (BSB) and platform number 1 at Patna Jn (PNBE).

How many major stations 63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU crosses?

The 63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU passes by 39 major stations which are Sachiwalay Halt (SCY), Patna Jn (PNBE), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Kashi (KEI), Vyasnagar (VYN), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Kuchman (KCA), Sakaldiha (SLD), Tulsi Ashram (TLAM), Dheena (DHA), Bahora Chandil Halt (BHCL), Zamania (ZNA), Darauli (DRV), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Usia Khas Halt (USK), Bhadaura (BWH), Karahia Halt (KKRH), Gahmar (GMR), Barakalan Halt (BQW), Chausa (CSA), Pawani Kamarpur Halt (PWXP), Buxar (BXR), Baruna (BUE), Dumraon (DURE), Twining Ganj (TWG), Raghunathpur (RPR), Banahi (BYN), Bihiya (BEA), Karisath (KRS), Jagjeewan Halt (JGWL), Ara Jn (ARA), Jamira Halt (JMIR), Kulharia (KUA), Koelwar (KWR), Bihta (BTA), Patel Halt (PATL), Sadisopur (SDE), Neora (NEO), Danapur Jn (DNR), Phulwari Sharif (PWS).