63215 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 24 2019 (18:28)

Train : 63215 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 7 halts Duration : 1h 30m

From : SPJDeparture : 16:35 To : MFP Arrival : 18:05 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 52 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)16:35 10.038ECR6848101, Bihar
Karpoori Gram (KPGM)16:4516:461m 16.374ECR1Pin- 848129, Bihar
Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP)16:5216:531m 113.663ECR2Distt. Samastipur, Bihar
Dubaha (DUBH)17:0017:011m 121.060ECR2Pincode - 848125, Bihar
Dholi (DOL)17:0717:081m 127.024ECR2843105, Bihar
Siho (SIHO)17:2517:261m 133.878ECR1Pin 843119, Bihar
Silout (SLT)17:3217:331m 141.623ECR2Muzaffarpur, Bihar
Narayanpur Anant (NRPA)17:4817:491m 147.318ECR1,2Pin - 842002, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)18:05 152.1-ECR1Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 63215 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 63215 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63215 timetable?

It is important to check 63215 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU?

Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU train number is 63215.

What are the 63215 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU running days?

The 63215 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU?

Class of travel available in Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 63215 from the source station?

The 63215 departs from its source station Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) at 16:35.

How much distance does Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU cover?

Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU covers a total distance of 52 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63215 to reach the destination?

The 63215 takes 1h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63215 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63215 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU reaches its destination station Muzaffarpur Jn at 18:05 .

How many stoppages 63215 has between Samastipur Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn?

The 63215 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63215 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU take to reach Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station?

The 63215 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 18:05 to the Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU usually arrives at SPJ and MFP?

Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU arrives on platform number 6 at Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and platform number 1 at Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP).

How many major stations 63215 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU crosses?

The 63215 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU passes by 8 major stations which are Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Karpoori Gram (KPGM), Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP), Dubaha (DUBH), Dholi (DOL), Siho (SIHO), Silout (SLT), Narayanpur Anant (NRPA), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP).