63214 Ara - Patna MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (11:49)

Train : 63214 Ara - Patna MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 12 halts Duration : 1h 30m

From : ARADeparture : 07:05 To : PNBE Arrival : 08:35 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 49 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ara Jn (ARA)07:05 10.045ECR3Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Jamira Halt (JMIR)07:1107:121m 14.554ECR--Pincode - 802161, Bihar
Kulharia (KUA)07:1807:191m 19.954ECR1Bhojpur District, Bihar
Koelwar (KWR)07:2307:241m 113.537ECR2Bhojpur District, Bihar
Pali Halt (PAIL)07:2807:291m 116.072ECR2Patna District, Bihar
Bihta (BTA)07:3407:351m 122.028ECR1Pin - 801103, Bihar
Patel Halt (PATL)07:4007:411m 124.333ECR--Patna, Bihar
Sadisopur (SDE)07:4507:461m 126.561ECR2Pin - 800111, Bihar
Gandhi Halt (GNHI)07:5007:511m 130.635ECR--Patna, Bihar
Neora (NEO)07:5607:571m 133.539ECR2Pin - 801113, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)08:0608:082m 139.337ECR1,2Pin - 801105, Bihar
Phulwari Sharif (PWS)08:1408:151m 143.046ECR2,3Pin - 801505, Bihar
Sachiwalay Halt (SCY)08:2008:211m 146.99ECR1Patna 800001, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)08:35 149.0-ECR--Patna 800001, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 63214 Ara - Patna MEMU time table?

If you want to check 63214 Ara - Patna MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ara - Patna MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63214 timetable?

It is important to check 63214 Ara - Patna MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ara - Patna MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ara - Patna MEMU?

Ara - Patna MEMU train number is 63214.

What are the 63214 Ara - Patna MEMU running days?

The 63214 Ara - Patna MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ara Jn (ARA) and Patna Jn (PNBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ara - Patna MEMU?

Class of travel available in Ara - Patna MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 63214 from the source station?

The 63214 departs from its source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 07:05.

How much distance does Ara - Patna MEMU cover?

Ara - Patna MEMU covers a total distance of 49 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63214 to reach the destination?

The 63214 takes 1h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63214 Ara - Patna MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63214 Ara - Patna MEMU reaches its destination station Patna Jn at 08:35 .

How many stoppages 63214 has between Ara Jn and Patna Jn?

The 63214 Ara - Patna MEMU has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63214 Ara - Patna MEMU take to reach Patna Jn Railway Station?

The 63214 Ara - Patna MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 08:35 to the Patna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ara - Patna MEMU usually arrives at ARA and PNBE?

Ara - Patna MEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Ara Jn (ARA) and platform number 3 at Patna Jn (PNBE).

How many major stations 63214 Ara - Patna MEMU crosses?

The 63214 Ara - Patna MEMU passes by 13 major stations which are Ara Jn (ARA), Jamira Halt (JMIR), Kulharia (KUA), Koelwar (KWR), Pali Halt (PAIL), Bihta (BTA), Patel Halt (PATL), Sadisopur (SDE), Gandhi Halt (GNHI), Neora (NEO), Danapur Jn (DNR), Phulwari Sharif (PWS), Sachiwalay Halt (SCY), Patna Jn (PNBE).