63213 Patna - Ara MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 26 2019 (22:29)

Train : 63213 Patna - Ara MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 12 halts Duration : 2h 0m

From : PNBEDeparture : 17:35 To : ARA Arrival : 19:35 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 49 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Patna Jn (PNBE)17:35 10.022ECR--Patna 800001, Bihar
Sachiwalay Halt (SCY)17:4117:421m 12.246ECR2Patna 800001, Bihar
Phulwari Sharif (PWS)17:4717:481m 16.019ECR1Pin - 801505, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)18:0018:022m 19.770ECR3Pin - 801105, Bihar
Neora (NEO)18:0718:081m 115.535ECR1Pin - 801113, Bihar
Gandhi Halt (GNHI)18:1318:141m 118.561ECR--Patna, Bihar
Sadisopur (SDE)18:1818:191m 122.533ECR1Pin - 800111, Bihar
Patel Halt (PATL)18:2318:241m 124.735ECR1Patna, Bihar
Bihta (BTA)18:2818:302m 127.151ECR2Pin - 801103, Bihar
Pali Halt (PAIL)18:3718:381m 133.037ECR1Patna District, Bihar
Koelwar (KWR)18:4218:431m 135.544ECR1Bhojpur District, Bihar
Kulharia (KUA)18:4818:491m 139.254ECR--Bhojpur District, Bihar
Jamira Halt (JMIR)18:5518:561m 144.57ECR--Pincode - 802161, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)19:35 149.0-ECR3Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 63213 Patna - Ara MEMU time table?

If you want to check 63213 Patna - Ara MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Patna - Ara MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63213 timetable?

It is important to check 63213 Patna - Ara MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Patna - Ara MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Patna - Ara MEMU?

Patna - Ara MEMU train number is 63213.

What are the 63213 Patna - Ara MEMU running days?

The 63213 Patna - Ara MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Ara Jn (ARA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Patna - Ara MEMU?

Class of travel available in Patna - Ara MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 63213 from the source station?

The 63213 departs from its source station Ara Jn (ARA) at 17:35.

How much distance does Patna - Ara MEMU cover?

Patna - Ara MEMU covers a total distance of 49 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63213 to reach the destination?

The 63213 takes 2h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63213 Patna - Ara MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63213 Patna - Ara MEMU reaches its destination station Ara Jn at 19:35 .

How many stoppages 63213 has between Patna Jn and Ara Jn?

The 63213 Patna - Ara MEMU has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63213 Patna - Ara MEMU take to reach Ara Jn Railway Station?

The 63213 Patna - Ara MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 19:35 to the Ara Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Patna - Ara MEMU usually arrives at PNBE and ARA?

Patna - Ara MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Patna Jn (PNBE) and platform number -- at Ara Jn (ARA).

How many major stations 63213 Patna - Ara MEMU crosses?

The 63213 Patna - Ara MEMU passes by 13 major stations which are Patna Jn (PNBE), Sachiwalay Halt (SCY), Phulwari Sharif (PWS), Danapur Jn (DNR), Neora (NEO), Gandhi Halt (GNHI), Sadisopur (SDE), Patel Halt (PATL), Bihta (BTA), Pali Halt (PAIL), Koelwar (KWR), Kulharia (KUA), Jamira Halt (JMIR), Ara Jn (ARA).