63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (11:57)

Train : 63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 28 halts Duration : 6h 55m

From : JAJDeparture : 08:30 To : PNBE Arrival : 15:25 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 177 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jhajha (JAJ)08:30 10.072ECR--Jamui, Bihar
Dadpur BH (DPX)08:3608:371m 17.251ECR--811305, Bihar
Gidhaur (GHR)08:4208:431m 111.549ECR1811305, Bihar
Chaura BH (CUX)08:5108:521m 118.081ECR--811312, Bihar
Jamui (JMU)08:5809:002m 126.160ECR1Pin - 811313, Bihar
Bhalui (BFM)09:0909:101m 135.149ECR1811310, Bihar
Mananpur (MNP)09:1609:171m 140.155ECR1Mananpur ; Dist - Lakhisarai ; Pin: 811310, Bihar
Bansipur (BSQP)09:2409:251m 146.542ECR1Dist - Lakhisarai, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)09:3509:372m 153.519ECR1Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)09:4109:432m 154.849ECR2Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Mankatha (MKB)09:5009:511m 160.563ECR3National Highway 80, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)10:0010:022m 169.948ECR2Pin - 811302, Bihar
Rampur Dumra Jn (RDUM)10:0910:101m 175.562ECR3Pin - 803301, Bihar
Hathidah Jn (HTZ)10:1410:162m 179.644ECR2Pin - 803301, Bihar
Tall Jn (TALL)10:2110:221m 183.244ECR--Pin - 803303, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)10:2810:302m 187.663ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Mor (MOR)10:3710:381m 195.049ECR2Mor, Bihar
Punarakh (PHK)10:4810:502m 1103.216ECR2,3Pin - 803221, Bihar
Barh (BARH)11:2811:302m 1113.460ECR2,3Pin - 803213, Bihar
Athmal Gola (ATL)11:3911:401m 1122.568ECR2Pincode - 803211, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)11:4811:502m 1131.539ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Karauta (KWO)12:0412:051m 1140.559ECR2,3803202, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)12:1112:132m 1146.439ECR2Patna, Bihar
Hardas Bigha (HDE)12:1812:191m 1149.636ECR2Pin - 803202, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)12:2812:302m 1155.027ECR3Pin - 803201, Bihar
Banka Ghat (BKG)12:4312:441m 1160.826ECR2Patna, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)12:5813:002m 1167.018ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Gulzarbagh (GZH)13:1013:111m 1170.036ECR2,3Pincode-800007, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)13:1813:202m 1174.21ECR3Patna- 800016, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)15:25 1176.8-ECR8,9Patna 800001, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Jhajha - Patna MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63209 timetable?

It is important to check 63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jhajha - Patna MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jhajha - Patna MEMU?

Jhajha - Patna MEMU train number is 63209.

What are the 63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU running days?

The 63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jhajha (JAJ) and Patna Jn (PNBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jhajha - Patna MEMU?

Class of travel available in Jhajha - Patna MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 63209 from the source station?

The 63209 departs from its source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 08:30.

How much distance does Jhajha - Patna MEMU cover?

Jhajha - Patna MEMU covers a total distance of 177 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63209 to reach the destination?

The 63209 takes 6h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU reaches its destination station Patna Jn at 15:25 .

How many stoppages 63209 has between Jhajha and Patna Jn?

The 63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU take to reach Patna Jn Railway Station?

The 63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 15:25 to the Patna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jhajha - Patna MEMU usually arrives at JAJ and PNBE?

Jhajha - Patna MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Jhajha (JAJ) and platform number 8,9 at Patna Jn (PNBE).

How many major stations 63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU crosses?

The 63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU passes by 29 major stations which are Jhajha (JAJ), Dadpur BH (DPX), Gidhaur (GHR), Chaura BH (CUX), Jamui (JMU), Bhalui (BFM), Mananpur (MNP), Bansipur (BSQP), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Mankatha (MKB), Barhiya (BRYA), Rampur Dumra Jn (RDUM), Hathidah Jn (HTZ), Tall Jn (TALL), Mokama (MKA), Mor (MOR), Punarakh (PHK), Barh (BARH), Athmal Gola (ATL), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Karauta (KWO), Khusropur (KOO), Hardas Bigha (HDE), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Banka Ghat (BKG), Patna Saheb (PNC), Gulzarbagh (GZH), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Patna Jn (PNBE).