63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 25 2020 (17:32)

Train : 63206 Patna - Kiul MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 24 halts Duration : 5h 30m

From : PNBEDeparture : 21:15 To : KIUL Arrival : 02:45 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 123 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Patna Jn (PNBE)21:15 10.026ECR7Patna 800001, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)21:2121:232m 12.642ECR4Patna- 800016, Bihar
Gulzarbagh (GZH)21:2921:301m 16.846ECR1Pincode-800007, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)21:3421:362m 19.841ECR1Patna 800008, Bihar
Banka Ghat (BKG)21:4521:461m 116.069ECR1Patna, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)21:5121:532m 121.847ECR--Pin - 803201, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)22:0422:051m 130.550ECR1Patna, Bihar
Manjhauligram Halt (MJM)22:0922:101m 133.850ECR--803202, Bihar
Karauta (KWO)22:1322:152m 136.337ECR1803202, Bihar
Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH)22:1922:201m 138.825ECR--Pincode -803202, Bihar
Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG)22:2522:261m 140.834ECR--803202, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)22:3422:362m 145.360ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Athmal Gola (ATL)22:4522:461m 154.321ECR1Pincode - 803211, Bihar
Barh (BARH)23:1223:142m 163.461ECR--Pin - 803213, Bihar
Punarakh (PHK)23:2423:251m 173.651ECR--Pin - 803221, Bihar
Kanhaipur (KNHP)23:3123:321m 178.747ECR--Pin - 803221, Bihar
Mor (MOR)23:3623:371m 181.840ECR--Mor, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)23:4823:502m 189.244ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Tall Jn (TALL)23:5623:571m 193.655ECR--Pin - 803303, Bihar
Hathidah Jn (HTZ)00:0100:021m 297.231ECR1Pin - 803301, Bihar
Rampur Dumra Jn (RDUM)00:1000:111m 2101.367ECR2Pin - 803301, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)00:1600:182m 2106.937ECR1Pin - 811302, Bihar
Dumri Halt (DMRX)00:2500:261m 2111.238ECR1Pin:811302, Bihar
Mankatha (MKB)00:3400:351m 2116.369ECR1National Highway 80, Bihar
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)00:4000:422m 2122.11ECR1Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)02:45 2123.3-ECR3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU time table?

If you want to check 63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Patna - Kiul MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63206 timetable?

It is important to check 63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Patna - Kiul MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Patna - Kiul MEMU?

Patna - Kiul MEMU train number is 63206.

What are the 63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU running days?

The 63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Kiul Jn (KIUL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Patna - Kiul MEMU?

Class of travel available in Patna - Kiul MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 63206 from the source station?

The 63206 departs from its source station Kiul Jn (KIUL) at 21:15.

How much distance does Patna - Kiul MEMU cover?

Patna - Kiul MEMU covers a total distance of 123 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63206 to reach the destination?

The 63206 takes 5h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU reaches its destination station Kiul Jn at 02:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 63206 has between Patna Jn and Kiul Jn?

The 63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU take to reach Kiul Jn Railway Station?

The 63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU Express reach on day 2 at 02:45 +1 night to the Kiul Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Patna - Kiul MEMU usually arrives at PNBE and KIUL?

Patna - Kiul MEMU arrives on platform number 7 at Patna Jn (PNBE) and platform number 7 at Kiul Jn (KIUL).

How many major stations 63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU crosses?

The 63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU passes by 25 major stations which are Patna Jn (PNBE), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Gulzarbagh (GZH), Patna Saheb (PNC), Banka Ghat (BKG), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Khusropur (KOO), Manjhauligram Halt (MJM), Karauta (KWO), Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH), Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Athmal Gola (ATL), Barh (BARH), Punarakh (PHK), Kanhaipur (KNHP), Mor (MOR), Mokama (MKA), Tall Jn (TALL), Hathidah Jn (HTZ), Rampur Dumra Jn (RDUM), Barhiya (BRYA), Dumri Halt (DMRX), Mankatha (MKB), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Kiul Jn (KIUL).