63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 30 2020 (14:21)

Train : 63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 30 halts Duration : 6h 0m

From : SDAHDeparture : 12:05 To : RPH Arrival : 18:05 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 226 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pichkurirdhal (PCQ)15:3115:321m 1152.761ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhedia (BDH)15:3715:381m 1157.858ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)15:4615:482m 1165.541ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Prantik (PNE)15:5415:551m 1169.648ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Kopai (KPLE)16:0316:041m 1176.018ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)16:3316:341m 1184.955ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bataspur (BSLE)16:4016:411m 1190.420ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)17:0417:051m 1198.262ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Gadadharpur (GHLE)17:1217:131m 1205.470ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Mallarpur (MLV)17:2017:211m 1213.520ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Tarapith Road (TPF)17:3717:381m 1218.916ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)18:05 1226.0-ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)12:05 10.037ER5Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Dum Dum Jn (DDJ)12:1612:171m 16.852ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Barrackpore (BP)12:3512:361m 122.555ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Ichhapur (IP)12:4112:421m 127.032ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Shyamnagar (SNR)12:4812:491m 130.235ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)13:0213:031m 137.825ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Garifa (GFAE)13:1013:111m 140.734ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Hooghly Ghat (HYG)13:1413:151m 142.437ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)13:2113:232m 146.147ER1A,1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Magra (MUG)13:3213:331m 153.196ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Pundooah (PDA)13:4213:431m 167.579ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchi (BOI)13:5013:511m 176.789ER--Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Memari (MYM)13:5914:001m 188.543ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)14:3514:405m 1113.636ER3Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Talit (TIT)14:5214:531m 1120.859ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Khana Jn (KAN)14:5915:001m 1126.733ER1ADist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhapater Dhal (JTL)15:0815:091m 1131.164ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Banpas (BPS)15:1415:151m 1136.460ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Noadar Dhal (NRX)15:2015:211m 1141.476ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Guskara (GKH)15:2515:261m 1146.575ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU time table?

If you want to check 63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63141 timetable?

It is important to check 63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU?

Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU train number is 63141.

What are the 63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU running days?

The 63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sealdah (SDAH) and Rampurhat Jn (RPH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU?

Class of travel available in Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 63141 from the source station?

The 63141 departs from its source station Rampurhat Jn (RPH) at 12:05.

How much distance does Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU cover?

Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU covers a total distance of 226 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63141 to reach the destination?

The 63141 takes 6h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU reaches its destination station Rampurhat Jn at 18:05 .

How many stoppages 63141 has between Sealdah and Rampurhat Jn?

The 63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU take to reach Rampurhat Jn Railway Station?

The 63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 18:05 to the Rampurhat Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU usually arrives at SDAH and RPH?

Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Sealdah (SDAH) and platform number 1 at Rampurhat Jn (RPH).

How many major stations 63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU crosses?

The 63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU passes by 31 major stations which are Pichkurirdhal (PCQ), Bhedia (BDH), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Prantik (PNE), Kopai (KPLE), Ahmadpur Jn (AMP), Bataspur (BSLE), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Gadadharpur (GHLE), Mallarpur (MLV), Tarapith Road (TPF), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Sealdah (SDAH), Dum Dum Jn (DDJ), Barrackpore (BP), Ichhapur (IP), Shyamnagar (SNR), Naihati Jn (NH), Garifa (GFAE), Hooghly Ghat (HYG), Bandel Jn (BDC), Magra (MUG), Pundooah (PDA), Bainchi (BOI), Memari (MYM), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Talit (TIT), Khana Jn (KAN), Jhapater Dhal (JTL), Banpas (BPS), Noadar Dhal (NRX), Guskara (GKH).