63052 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 03 2020 (08:53)

Train : 63052 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 1h 40m

From : RPHDeparture : 21:10 To : AZ Arrival : 22:50 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 59 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)21:10 10.058ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Swadinpur (SDLE)21:1721:181m 16.873ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Swadinpur (SDLE)21:1721:181m 16.873ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Nalhati Jn (NHT)21:2421:262m 114.139ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Nalhati Jn (NHT)21:2421:262m 114.139ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Takipur (TKP)21:3721:381m 121.350ER--Pin - 731220, West Bengal
Takipur (TKP)21:3721:381m 121.350ER--Pin - 731220, West Bengal
Lohapur (LAP)21:4521:461m 127.249ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Lohapur (LAP)21:4521:461m 127.249ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Morgram (MGAE)21:5321:541m 133.051ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Morgram (MGAE)21:5321:541m 133.051ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Sagardighi (SDI)22:0322:041m 140.551ER--Pin - 742226, West Bengal
Sagardighi (SDI)22:0322:041m 140.551ER--Pin - 742226, West Bengal
Barala (BAA)22:1322:141m 148.157ER--Pin - 742122, West Bengal
Barala (BAA)22:1322:141m 148.157ER--Pin - 742122, West Bengal
Gosaingram (GSGB)22:2022:211m 153.811ER--Pin - 742122, West Bengal
Gosaingram (GSGB)22:2022:211m 153.811ER--Pin - 742122, West Bengal
Azimganj City (ACLE)22:4522:461m 158.119ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj City (ACLE)22:4522:461m 158.119ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)22:50 159.4-ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)22:50 159.4-ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 63052 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU time table?

If you want to check 63052 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63052 timetable?

It is important to check 63052 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU?

Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU train number is 63052.

What are the 63052 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU running days?

The 63052 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rampurhat Jn (RPH) and Azimganj Jn (AZ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU?

Class of travel available in Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 63052 from the source station?

The 63052 departs from its source station Azimganj Jn (AZ) at 21:10.

How much distance does Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU cover?

Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU covers a total distance of 59 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63052 to reach the destination?

The 63052 takes 1h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63052 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63052 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU reaches its destination station Azimganj Jn at 22:50 .

How many stoppages 63052 has between Rampurhat Jn and Azimganj Jn?

The 63052 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63052 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU take to reach Azimganj Jn Railway Station?

The 63052 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 22:50 to the Azimganj Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU usually arrives at RPH and AZ?

Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Rampurhat Jn (RPH) and platform number -- at Azimganj Jn (AZ).

How many major stations 63052 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU crosses?

The 63052 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU passes by 20 major stations which are Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Swadinpur (SDLE), Swadinpur (SDLE), Nalhati Jn (NHT), Nalhati Jn (NHT), Takipur (TKP), Takipur (TKP), Lohapur (LAP), Lohapur (LAP), Morgram (MGAE), Morgram (MGAE), Sagardighi (SDI), Sagardighi (SDI), Barala (BAA), Barala (BAA), Gosaingram (GSGB), Gosaingram (GSGB), Azimganj City (ACLE), Azimganj City (ACLE), Azimganj Jn (AZ), Azimganj Jn (AZ).