63051 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 03 2020 (08:50)

Train : 63051 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 1h 50m

From : AZDeparture : 04:10 To : RPH Arrival : 06:00 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 59 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Azimganj Jn (AZ)04:10 10.026ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)04:10 10.026ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj City (ACLE)04:1304:141m 11.337ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj City (ACLE)04:1304:141m 11.337ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Gosaingram (GSGB)04:2104:221m 15.657ER--Pin - 742122, West Bengal
Gosaingram (GSGB)04:2104:221m 15.657ER--Pin - 742122, West Bengal
Barala (BAA)04:2804:291m 111.351ER--Pin - 742122, West Bengal
Barala (BAA)04:2804:291m 111.351ER--Pin - 742122, West Bengal
Sagardighi (SDI)04:3804:391m 118.951ER--Pin - 742226, West Bengal
Sagardighi (SDI)04:3804:391m 118.951ER--Pin - 742226, West Bengal
Morgram (MGAE)04:4804:491m 126.549ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Morgram (MGAE)04:4804:491m 126.549ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Lohapur (LAP)04:5604:571m 132.250ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Lohapur (LAP)04:5604:571m 132.250ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Takipur (TKP)05:0405:051m 138.148ER--Pin - 731220, West Bengal
Takipur (TKP)05:0405:051m 138.148ER--Pin - 731220, West Bengal
Nalhati Jn (NHT)05:1405:162m 145.418ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Nalhati Jn (NHT)05:1405:162m 145.418ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Swadinpur (SDLE)05:4005:411m 152.621ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Swadinpur (SDLE)05:4005:411m 152.621ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)06:00 159.4-ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)06:00 159.4-ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 63051 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU time table?

If you want to check 63051 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63051 timetable?

It is important to check 63051 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU?

Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU train number is 63051.

What are the 63051 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU running days?

The 63051 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Azimganj Jn (AZ) and Rampurhat Jn (RPH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU?

Class of travel available in Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 63051 from the source station?

The 63051 departs from its source station Rampurhat Jn (RPH) at 04:10.

How much distance does Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU cover?

Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU covers a total distance of 59 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63051 to reach the destination?

The 63051 takes 1h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63051 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63051 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU reaches its destination station Rampurhat Jn at 06:00 .

How many stoppages 63051 has between Azimganj Jn and Rampurhat Jn?

The 63051 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63051 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU take to reach Rampurhat Jn Railway Station?

The 63051 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 06:00 to the Rampurhat Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU usually arrives at AZ and RPH?

Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Azimganj Jn (AZ) and platform number -- at Rampurhat Jn (RPH).

How many major stations 63051 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU crosses?

The 63051 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU passes by 21 major stations which are Azimganj Jn (AZ), Azimganj Jn (AZ), Azimganj City (ACLE), Azimganj City (ACLE), Gosaingram (GSGB), Gosaingram (GSGB), Barala (BAA), Barala (BAA), Sagardighi (SDI), Sagardighi (SDI), Morgram (MGAE), Morgram (MGAE), Lohapur (LAP), Lohapur (LAP), Takipur (TKP), Takipur (TKP), Nalhati Jn (NHT), Nalhati Jn (NHT), Swadinpur (SDLE), Swadinpur (SDLE), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Rampurhat Jn (RPH).