63032 Azimganj - Katwa MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 29 2020 (01:36)

Train : 63032 Azimganj - Katwa MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 11 halts Duration : 1h 55m

From : AZDeparture : 10:45 To : KWAE Arrival : 12:40 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 73 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Azimganj Jn (AZ)10:45 10.067ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)10:45 10.067ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE)10:5110:521m 16.753ER--Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE)10:5110:521m 16.753ER--Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Khagraghat Road (KGLE)11:0111:021m 114.648ER--Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Khagraghat Road (KGLE)11:0111:021m 114.648ER--Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Jivanti Halt (JVT)11:0911:101m 120.378ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Jivanti Halt (JVT)11:0911:101m 120.378ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Karna Subarna (KNSN)11:1411:151m 125.570ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Karna Subarna (KNSN)11:1411:151m 125.570ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Chowrigacha (CWLE)11:2311:241m 134.976ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Chowrigacha (CWLE)11:2311:241m 134.976ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bazarsau (BZLE)11:3011:311m 142.438ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bazarsau (BZLE)11:3011:311m 142.438ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Miangram (MIAN)11:3611:371m 145.646ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Miangram (MIAN)11:3611:371m 145.646ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Tenya (TYAE)11:4211:431m 149.451ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Tenya (TYAE)11:4211:431m 149.451ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Salar (SALE)11:5011:511m 155.982ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Salar (SALE)11:5011:511m 155.982ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Gangatikuri (GGLE)11:5611:571m 162.749ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangatikuri (GGLE)11:5611:571m 162.749ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Shiblun (SHBL)12:0012:011m 165.112ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Shiblun (SHBL)12:0012:011m 165.112ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)12:40 172.9-ER3Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)12:40 172.9-ER3Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 63032 Azimganj - Katwa MEMU time table?

If you want to check 63032 Azimganj - Katwa MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Azimganj - Katwa MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63032 timetable?

It is important to check 63032 Azimganj - Katwa MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Azimganj - Katwa MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Azimganj - Katwa MEMU?

Azimganj - Katwa MEMU train number is 63032.

What are the 63032 Azimganj - Katwa MEMU running days?

The 63032 Azimganj - Katwa MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Azimganj Jn (AZ) and Katwa Jn (KWAE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Azimganj - Katwa MEMU?

Class of travel available in Azimganj - Katwa MEMU is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 63032 from the source station?

The 63032 departs from its source station Katwa Jn (KWAE) at 10:45.

How much distance does Azimganj - Katwa MEMU cover?

Azimganj - Katwa MEMU covers a total distance of 73 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63032 to reach the destination?

The 63032 takes 1h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63032 Azimganj - Katwa MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63032 Azimganj - Katwa MEMU reaches its destination station Katwa Jn at 12:40 .

How many stoppages 63032 has between Azimganj Jn and Katwa Jn?

The 63032 Azimganj - Katwa MEMU has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63032 Azimganj - Katwa MEMU take to reach Katwa Jn Railway Station?

The 63032 Azimganj - Katwa MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 12:40 to the Katwa Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Azimganj - Katwa MEMU usually arrives at AZ and KWAE?

Azimganj - Katwa MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Azimganj Jn (AZ) and platform number -- at Katwa Jn (KWAE).

How many major stations 63032 Azimganj - Katwa MEMU crosses?

The 63032 Azimganj - Katwa MEMU passes by 25 major stations which are Azimganj Jn (AZ), Azimganj Jn (AZ), Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE), Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE), Khagraghat Road (KGLE), Khagraghat Road (KGLE), Jivanti Halt (JVT), Jivanti Halt (JVT), Karna Subarna (KNSN), Karna Subarna (KNSN), Chowrigacha (CWLE), Chowrigacha (CWLE), Bazarsau (BZLE), Bazarsau (BZLE), Miangram (MIAN), Miangram (MIAN), Tenya (TYAE), Tenya (TYAE), Salar (SALE), Salar (SALE), Gangatikuri (GGLE), Gangatikuri (GGLE), Shiblun (SHBL), Shiblun (SHBL), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE).